Advertisement
Advertisement

Harold Wood

A photo of Harold Wood
Harold Wood
Other Names
Red
Summary
This page is dedicated to show & tell the life story of Harold Wood. Share your memories, photos, and stories so that Harold is always remembered.
1 Follower
Updated: May 31, 2018
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Harold Wood. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Harold's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Harold is always remembered.
Update biography

Harold's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Harold's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Harold Wood
Most commonly known as
Harold Wood
Full name
Red
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Harold move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
When and where was Harold born?
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Harold still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Harold's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Harold born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Harold finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Harold attend?

Religion

Was Harold a religious man?

Baptism

Was Harold baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Harold did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Harold's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Harold serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Harold Wood?
View other bios of people named Harold Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Harold's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Wood family tree.

Harold's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Harold Wood Harold Wood
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Harold's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Harold Wood, his Wood family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Harold.

Cancel

Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive.

There is no information about Harold's immediate family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

World Events

Add Harold's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Harold's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Harold Wood Biographies

Other Wood Family Biographies

Back to Top