Isobel (Lindsay) Ogilvy (born 1477)

Isobel (Lindsay) Ogilvy
1477 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy was born c. 1477 in Crawford, Lanarkshire X-Scotland. She was born into the Lindsay family and married into the Ogilvy family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Isobel (Lindsay) Ogilvy Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Isobel's life to share with the world.

Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Isobel
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Lindsay
Maiden name
Ogilvy, Lindsay
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Isobel move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Isobel Ogilvy was born in Crawford, Lanarkshire X-Scotland
Birth
Isobel Ogilvy was born in Crawford, Lanarkshire X-Scotland
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Isobel's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Isobel a religious woman?

Education

Did Isobel finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Isobel attend?

Professions

Share what Isobel did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Isobel's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Isobel serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy Family Tree

Isobel's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Ogilvy family tree.

Isobel's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Isobel's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy. Below are potential family photos that share Isobel's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Isobel during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Isobel

What do you remember about Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Isobel is remembered.

Isobel Ogilvy Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy was born c. 1477 in Crawford, Lanarkshire X-Scotland. We are unaware of information about Isobel's family or relationships.
Other Records of Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy

1477 World Events

Add Isobel's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Isobel's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Ogilvies

Bio
c. 1210 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - 1661
Bio
Bio
c. 1359 - Unknown
Bio
1470 - Sep 9, 1513
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1235 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Feb 20, 1757
Bio
Unknown - Sep 10, 1596
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1560 - 1623
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Sep 9, 1513
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1504 - 1561
Bio
c. 1530 - 1606
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Lindsays

Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1590 - Unknown
Bio
1575 - Jul 9, 1614
Bio
c. 1217 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1271 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1252 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1254 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1296 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1300 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1304 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
c. 1428 - Unknown
Bio

Other Bios

Bio
May 8, 1715 - Dec 3, 1756
Bio
Nov 6, 1714 - May 2, 1792
Bio
May 10, 1738 - Jul 9, 1812
Bio
Apr 17, 1732 - Sep 9, 1813
Bio
1762 - 1786
Bio
c. Jul 22, 1649 - 1769
Bio
Apr 20, 1702 - c. 1784
Bio
c. 1704 - 1739
Bio
Aug 12, 1789 - Feb 13, 1874
Bio
Jan 1, 1798 - Nov 4, 1866
Bio
1761 - Sep 15, 1840
Bio
c. 1764 - Mar 25, 1850
Bio
Feb 27, 1658 - Oct 26, 1696
Bio
May 10, 1779 - Sep 19, 1841
Bio
1678 - Aug 6, 1758
Bio
Nov 10, 1740 - Dec 8, 1814
Bio
Feb 13, 1677 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 23, 1736 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 12, 1717 - 1723
Bio
Jun 18, 1718 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Isobel Lindsay Ogilvy
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.