Isobel (Oliver) Stewart (1360 - 1420)

Isobel (Oliver) Stewart
1360 - 1420
updated February 06, 2019
Isobel Oliver Stewart was born c. 1360 at Scotland. She was born into the Oliver family and married into the Stewart family. She died c. 1420 at age 60.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Isobel (Oliver) Stewart Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Isobel's life to share with the world.

Isobel Oliver Stewart
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Isobel
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Oliver
Maiden name
Stewart, Oliver
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Isobel move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Isobel Stewart was born at Scotland,
Birth
Isobel Stewart died
Death
Isobel Stewart was born at Scotland,
Isobel Stewart died
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Isobel.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Isobel Oliver Stewart?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Isobel's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Isobel a religious woman?

Education

Did Isobel finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Isobel attend?

Professions

Share what Isobel did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Isobel's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Isobel serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Isobel Stewart?
View other bios of people named Isobel Stewart
Back to Top

Isobel Oliver Stewart Family Tree

Isobel's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Stewart family tree.

Isobel's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Isobel Oliver Stewart
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Isobel's Family Photos

Share Memories about Isobel

What do you remember about Isobel Oliver Stewart? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Isobel is remembered.

Isobel Stewart Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Isobel's obituary.

Isobel Oliver Stewart passed away c. 1420 at age 60. She was born c. 1360 at Scotland. There is no information about Isobel's family.
Other Records of Isobel Oliver Stewart

1360 - 1420 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Isobel's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Isobel Stewarts

Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1893 - 1960
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Oct 20, 1926 - Apr 26, 1999
Bio
1537 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1402 - Unknown

Other Stewarts

Bio
1382 - 1420
Bio
1356 - Sep 14, 1402
Bio
c. 1363 - Oct 26, 1410
Bio
Unknown - Dec 15, 1816
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1827 - Unknown

Other Olivers

Bio
Feb 28, 1639 - May 31, 1712
Bio
c. 1605 - June 1679
Bio
c. 1619 - Jan 9, 1633
Bio
c. 1628 - Mar 27, 1652
Bio
c. 1609 - Apr 11, 1670
Bio
c. 1620 - 1644
Bio
c. 1621 - 1682
Bio
c. Apr 14, 1582 - Jun 1, 1658
Bio
c. 1613 - Mar 27, 1652
Bio
c. 1628 - June 1637
Bio
1530 - Jun 23, 1557
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1504 - 1534
Bio
Jul 8, 1898 - Aug 15, 1964
Bio
c. Nov 30, 1660 - Jul 10, 1719
Bio
May 13, 1740 - Jul 18, 1810
Bio
c. 1618 - Sep 30, 1709
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1876 - Nov 25, 1892

Other Bios

Bio
904 - Unknown
Bio
1382 - 1420
Bio
890 - 926
Bio
443 - 540
Bio
1320 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
c. 1290 - Unknown
Bio
1291 - 1347
Bio
c. 1291 - c. 1392
Bio
570 - Unknown
Bio
1356 - Sep 14, 1402
Bio
c. 958 - 1052
Bio
Feb 3, 1695 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 26, 1657 - Nov 24, 1711
Bio
1655 - Dec 17, 1727
Success Stories from Biographies like Isobel Oliver Stewart
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.