Advertisement
Advertisement

Jack ulinski (born 1945)

A photo of Jack ulinski
Add photo
Jack ulinski
1945 - living
Born
March 12, 1945
home 38 coit street in Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey, 07111, United States
Other Names
Skip ulinski
Last Known Residence
Home 1554 47TH ST, in Pennsauken Township, New Jersey County, New Jersey 08110-4137, United States
Summary
Jack Ulinski of 1554 47TH ST, in Pennsauken Township, New Jersey County, New Jersey United States was born on March 12, 1945 at home 38 coit street in Irvington, Essex County. Jack's partner was Susan Dorothy Kmetz on January 11, 1969 at City hall by the mayor Civic square, in Irvington, Essex County and they later separated on February 23, 1975 in Hightstown, Mercer County. They had a child Susan kim ulinski. He married Fotoula ulinski on April 15, 2004 at Justice of the peace Port richey, in Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida, and they were married until Fotoula's death on May 10, 2022.
Updated: January 28, 2023
Biography ID: 192890502

Jack ulinski's Biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Jack's life so that he is always remembered.
About Jack

Introduction

Jack's mothers name was catherine marie Smith who married zigmont ulinski.
Jack has one daughter who he had with Susan ulinski nee kitzmam.
His daughters name in Susan Kim ulinski
Looking for someone else?
Jack ulinski
Most commonly known as
Jack Ulinski
Full legal name
Skip ulinski
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

Home 1554 47TH ST, in Pennsauken Township, New Jersey County, New Jersey 08110-4137, United States
Last place lived

Last residence

March 12, 1945
Birthday
home 38 coit street in Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey 07111, United States
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

What is Jack's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Jack born and where did he live?

Education

Did Jack finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Jack attend?

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Jack was a Lutheran Protestant

Professions

Jack was a systems analyst at Morgan Stanley 48 st NYC Also worked at the Stainless Stock Exchange as systems administrator Paramus NJ

Personal Life

Share highlights of Jack's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Jack was a medic in the US Army.

Living status

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Jack's average age compared to other Ulinski family members is unknown because he is alive.
The average age of an Ulinski family member is 73.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Memories: Stories & Photos

Who is Jack ulinski to you? Share memories and family stories, photos, or ask questions.
Through sharing we discover more together.
Loading...one moment please
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree & Friends

Jack's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the ulinski family tree.

Jack's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Jack ulinski Jack ulinski
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Susan Dorothy Kmetz

&

Jack ulinski

Together: January 11, 1969 - February 23, 1975
Cause of Separation: Other
Began: City hall by the mayor Civic square Irvington, Essex County, New Jersey, 07111 United States
Ended: Hightstown, Mercer County, New Jersey, 08520 United States
Jack ulinski Jack ulinski
Child
+ Add

Fotoula ulinski

&

Jack ulinski

Married: April 15, 2004 - May 10, 2022
Cause of Separation: Fotoula's Death
Married at: Justice of the peace Port richey Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida United States
Ended:
Jack ulinski Jack ulinski
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Jack's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio
Advertisement
Advertisement
Followers & Sources
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1945 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Jack's lifetime.

In 1945, in the year that Jack ulinski was born, on June 22nd, the Battle of Okinawa ended. A joint Army and Marine campaign, supported by the Navy, the Battle of Okinawa went on for 82 days. The last Japanese resistance on Okinawa was defeated. 4,907 Navy, 4,675 Army, and 2,938 Marine Corps personnel were killed in the battle on the US side. It is estimated that 110,071 on the Japanese side were killed - the estimate includes Okinawan citizens who were pressed into service and includes children. With the win of Okinawa, the United States gained an important base of operations in the Pacific.

In 1966, on September 8th, the first Star Trek episode, "The Man Trap," was broadcast on NBC. The plot concerned a creature that sucked salt from human bodies. The original series only aired for 3 seasons due to low ratings.

In 1978, on November 18th, Jim Jones's Peoples Temple followers committed mass suicide in Jonestown, Guyana - where they had moved, from San Francisco, as a group. Jones was the leader of the cult and ordered his followers to drink cyanide-laced punch, which they did. Whole families (women and children included) died - more than 900 people in all.

In 1989, on January 20th, George Herbert Walker Bush became the 41st President of the United States. Previously Ronald Regan's Vice President, he ran against Michael Dukakis and won the popular vote by 53.4% to 45.6%.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Back to Top