Jane (Lang) Franklin (1632 - 1648)

Jane (Lang) Franklin
1632 - 1648
updated February 06, 2019
Jane Lang Franklin was born in 1632 in Ipswich, Suffolk England. She was born into the Lang family and married into the Franklin family. She died in 1648 in Tittleshall, Norfolk England at 16 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Jane (Lang) Franklin Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Jane's life to share with the world.

Jane Lang Franklin
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Jane
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Lang
Maiden name
Franklin, Lang
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Jane move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Jane Franklin was born in in Ipswich, Suffolk England
Birth
Jane Franklin died in in Tittleshall, Norfolk England
Death
Jane Franklin was born in in Ipswich, Suffolk England
Jane Franklin died in in Tittleshall, Norfolk England
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Jane.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Jane Lang Franklin?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Jane's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Jane a religious woman?

Education

Did Jane finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Jane attend?

Professions

Share what Jane did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Jane's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Jane serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Jane Franklin?
View other bios of people named Jane Franklin
Back to Top

Jane Lang Franklin Family Tree

Jane's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Franklin family tree.

Jane's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Jane Lang Franklin
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Jane's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Jane Lang Franklin. Below are potential family photos that share Jane's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Jane during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Jane

What do you remember about Jane Lang Franklin? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Jane is remembered.

Jane Franklin Obituary

This obit of Jane Lang Franklin is maintained by Jane's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Jane Lang Franklin passed away in 1648 in Tittleshall, Norfolk England at 16 years old. She was born in 1632 in Ipswich, Suffolk England. There is no information about Jane's surviving family.
Other Records of Jane Lang Franklin

1632 - 1648 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Jane's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Jane Franklins

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1869 - 1953
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Franklins

1520 - 1582
1654 - 1694
1771 - 1860
1640 - Feb 28, 1694
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Langs

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

1520 - 1582
1654 - 1694
Unknown - 1390
Jul 21, 1950 - Mar 28, 2005
Unknown - Unknown
Nov 21, 1988 - Unknown
1771 - 1860
Apr 16, 1510 - Apr 10, 1598
1512 - Mar 17, 1588
1640 - Feb 28, 1694
May 26, 1875 - Unknown
May 29, 1925 - Apr 28, 1995
980 - Jul 15, 1024
Sep 26, 1927 - Jul 2, 2009
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Jane Lang Franklin
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.