Jane (Peasley) Davis (1627 - 1684)

Jane (Peasley) Davis
1627 - 1684
updated February 06, 2019
Jane Peasley Davis was born in 1627 in . She was born into the Peasley family and married into the Davis family. She died on January 12, 1684 in Dover, Massachusetts Bay Colony (Present USA) at 57 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Jane (Peasley) Davis Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Jane's life to share with the world.

Jane Peasley Davis
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Jane
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Peasley
Maiden name
Davis, Peasley
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Jane move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Jane Davis was born in in England (Present UK)
Birth
Jane Davis died on in Dover, Massachusetts Bay Colony (Present USA)
Death
Jane Davis was born in in England (Present UK)
Jane Davis died on in Dover, Massachusetts Bay Colony (Present USA)
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Jane.
Cause of death
Haverhill, Massachusetts US
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Jane's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Jane a religious woman?

Education

Did Jane finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Jane attend?

Professions

Share what Jane did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Jane's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Jane serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Jane Davis?
View other bios of people named Jane Davis
Back to Top

Jane Peasley Davis Family Tree

Jane's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Davis family tree.

Jane's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Jane Peasley Davis
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Jane's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Jane Peasley Davis. Below are potential family photos that share Jane's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Jane during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Jane

What do you remember about Jane Peasley Davis? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Jane is remembered.

Jane Davis Obituary

This obit of Jane Peasley Davis is maintained by Jane's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Jane Peasley Davis passed away on January 12, 1684 in Dover, Massachusetts Bay Colony (Present USA) at 57 years old. She was buried in Haverhill, Massachusetts. She was born in 1627 in . We have no information about Jane's family or relationships.
Other Records of Jane Peasley Davis

1627 - 1684 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Jane's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Jane Davises

Unknown - Unknown
c. 1924 - Unknown
Unknown - 1888
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Davises

1790 - 1850
Nov 8, 1679 - Oct 7, 1751
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1638 - Apr 4, 1679
Feb 10, 1804 - Jul 7, 1885
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 26, 1792 - Mar 30, 1867
May 10, 1783 - 1863
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 16, 1800 - Nov 1, 1870
Dec 31, 1807 - 1898

Other Peasleys

Apr 1, 1607 - 1672
Jun 25, 1682 - 1775
c. 1674 - Nov 5, 1755
Jun 24, 1682 - Aug 15, 1741
Aug 15, 1690 - March 1744
Mar 29, 1688 - Apr 11, 1689
Feb 25, 1684 - 1759
1712 - 1788
1629 - Dec 22, 1689
1802 - Unknown
Aug 7, 1792 - Oct 24, 1862
Mar 6, 1750 - 1819
1781 - Unknown
Nov 12, 1744 - Unknown
Jun 5, 1746 - Unknown
May 12, 1754 - Unknown
Jul 20, 1756 - 1815
May 3, 1760 - Unknown

Other Bios

c. 1621 - Oct 2, 1690
Feb 3, 1677 - Feb 23, 1742
c. 1709 - Unknown
March 1706 - Unknown
Apr 1, 1607 - 1672
Jun 25, 1682 - 1775
Jul 16, 1708 - Apr 24, 1782
Aug 5, 1674 - 1728
c. 1433 - Unknown
Mar 29, 1762 - Jul 30, 1838
c. 1740 - Unknown
Feb 8, 1744 - Oct 20, 1816
Sep 7, 1712 - Jun 12, 1748
Jul 17, 1735 - Unknown
Sep 11, 1740 - Dec 15, 1818
May 3, 1742 - Feb 20, 1793
Jan 3, 1664 - 1736
Dec 16, 1663 - Aug 30, 1731
Sep 4, 1676 - Unknown
c. 1407 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Jane Peasley Davis
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?