Advertisement
Advertisement

Jenifer Lee Croslin (born 1953)

A photo of Jenifer Lee Croslin
Add photo
Jenifer Lee (Croslin) Greene
1953 - living
Born
September 30, 1953
Savannah, GA
Other Names
Jenifer Lee Greene (Croslin)
Summary
Jenifer Lee (Croslin) Greene was born on September 30, 1953 at Savannah, GA to Raymond Fisher Croslin and Ethel Muriel (Dalton) Croslin, and has a brother Raymond Dalton Croslyn. Jenifer Greene married Erik B Greene on June 20, 1981, and they have a child Virginia Lee (Greene) Carter.
Updated: November 20, 2022
Biography ID: 192844388

Jenifer Greene's biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Jenifer's life so that she is always remembered.
About Jenifer

Introduction

Jenifer Lee Croslin
Looking for another Jenifer Croslin?
Jenifer Lee Croslin
Most commonly known as
Jenifer Lee (Croslin) Greene
Full legal name
Jenifer Lee (Croslin) Greene
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

Where did Jenifer Greene last live?
Last place lived

Last residence

September 30, 1953
Birthday
Savannah, GA
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

What is Jenifer's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Jenifer born and where did she live?

Education

Did Jenifer finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Jenifer attend?

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Was Jenifer a religious woman?

Professions

Share what Jenifer did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Jenifer's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Jenifer serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Living status

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Jenifer's average age compared to other Croslin family members is unknown because she is alive.
The average age of a Croslin family member is 71.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Jenifer's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Greene family tree.
+ Add

Jenifer's Family Tree

Jenifer Lee Croslin Jenifer Lee Croslin
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Erik B Greene

&

Jenifer Lee Croslin

Married: June 20, 1981
Status: Together
Married at:
Jenifer Lee Croslin Jenifer Lee Croslin
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Jenifer's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Nobody has shared photos of Jenifer Lee Croslin! Please help add a face to the name by sharing a photo of Jenifer.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Jenifer.

Cancel
Erik Greene commented on Oct 08
Sad to know that my brother that created this page does not know how to spell his sister's name.
Advertisement
Advertisement
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1953 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Jenifer's lifetime.

In 1953, in the year that Jenifer Lee Croslin was born, actress and comedian Lucille Ball gave birth to Desi Arnaz, Jr on January 19th. On the same day on "I Love Lucy", the fictional Little Ricky was born as well. Baby Desi graced the cover of the first TV Guide magazine with a headline that read ""Lucy's $50,000,000 baby" - because the commercial revenue from his birth was expected to be that amount.

In 1961, on April 17th, about 1,000 CIA trained Cuban exiles invaded Cuba with the intention of igniting a rebellion and overthrowing Castro. They were defeated within three days. Although the operation began under Eisenhower, Kennedy approved it and the operation, named the Bay of Pigs for the beach where they landed, was a humiliation for the United States.

In 1976, on August 4th, a mysterious illness struck an American Legion convention in Philadelphia. Within a week, 25 people had died and 130 people had been hospitalized. It was the first known instance of what came to be called "Legionnaires Disease."

In 1984, on January 1, "Baby Bells" were created. AT&T had been the provider of telephone service (and equipment) in the United States. The company kept Western Electric, Bell Labs, and AT&T Long Distance. Seven new regional companies (the Baby Bells) covered local telephone service and were separately owned. AT&T lost 70% of its book value due to this move.

In 1995, on May 19th, the deadliest terrorist attack on American soil - before 9/11 - took place in Oklahoma City. A truck bomb went off outside the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building in downtown - killing 68 people, injuring more than 680 others, and destroying one-third of the building. The most disturbing images were of children - a daycare center was hit by the bomb. The deadliest incident of domestic terrorism ever, Timothy McVeigh, Terry Nichols, and Michael Fortier were convicted of the bombing.

Back to Top