Joanna (Westcott) Weed (1644 - 1678)

Joanna (Westcott) Weed
1644 - 1678
updated February 06, 2019
Joanna Westcott Weed was born in February 1644 at Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut. She was born into the Westcott family and married into the Weed family. She died in 1678 at Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut at 33 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Joanna (Westcott) Weed Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Joanna's life to share with the world.

Joanna Westcott Weed
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Joanna
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Westcott
Maiden name
Weed, Westcott
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Joanna move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Joanna Weed was born in at Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut,
Birth
Joanna Weed died in at Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut,
Death
Joanna Weed was born in at Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut,
Joanna Weed died in at Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Joanna.
Cause of death
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut,
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Joanna's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Joanna a religious woman?

Education

Did Joanna finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Joanna attend?

Professions

Share what Joanna did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Joanna's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Joanna serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Joanna Weed?
View other bios of people named Joanna Weed
Back to Top

Joanna Westcott Weed Family Tree

Joanna's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Weed family tree.

Joanna's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Joanna Westcott Weed
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Joanna's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Joanna Westcott Weed. Below are potential family photos that share Joanna's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Joanna during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Joanna

What do you remember about Joanna Westcott Weed? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Joanna is remembered.

Joanna Weed Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Joanna's obituary.

Joanna Westcott Weed died in 1678 at Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut at 33 years old. She was buried in Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut. She was born in February 1644 at Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut. We have no information about Joanna's immediate family.
Other Records of Joanna Westcott Weed

1644 - 1678 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Joanna's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Joanna Weeds

Bio
c. 1807 - Apr 13, 1896
Bio
Nov 8, 1701 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 22, 1724 - May 24, 1756

Other Weeds

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Oct 28, 1704 - 1742
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 9, 1769 - March 1849
Bio
Apr 23, 1778 - July 1821
Bio
Apr 24, 1780 - Unknown
Bio
May 16, 1736 - 1815
Bio
Mar 26, 1776 - Jan 16, 1850
Bio
Apr 23, 1785 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 16, 1765 - Unknown
Bio
1758 - Jan 31, 1840
Bio
Sep 9, 1771 - Jan 9, 1852
Bio
Jan 14, 1774 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 1, 1740 - 1818
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1761 - 1839

Other Westcotts

Bio
Feb 28, 1791 - Apr 14, 1865
Bio
Sep 24, 1750 - Nov 9, 1809
Bio
Aug 23, 1722 - Dec 15, 1761
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Nov 28, 1703 - Aug 20, 1785
Bio
c. Nov 27, 1735 - c. Apr 5, 1816
Bio
c. 1778 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
1650 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1715 - Unknown
Bio
1690 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
Apr 12, 1680 - Mar 3, 1736
Bio
c. 1540 - Unknown
Bio
1514 - Apr 15, 1535
Bio
Dec 9, 1619 - Dec 3, 1659
Bio
Jul 5, 1600 - Nov 15, 1665
Bio
Sep 18, 1635 - Aug 6, 1686
Bio
1625 - Aug 1, 1658
Bio
Sep 9, 1655 - Oct 7, 1686
Bio
Jan 16, 1628 - Sep 6, 1693
Bio
May 13, 1665 - May 25, 1744
Bio
1688 - Oct 4, 1767
Bio
c. 1653 - 1734
Bio
c. 1663 - Mar 25, 1752
Bio
1636 - Unknown
Bio
May 9, 1754 - Aug 13, 1837
Bio
Jul 14, 1721 - 1821
Bio
c. 1725 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 6, 1692 - 1792
Bio
Apr 1, 1793 - Sep 9, 1851
Bio
Success Stories from Biographies like Joanna Westcott Weed
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.