Judy (Wilson) Salter (born 1946)

Judy (Wilson) Salter
1946 - ? (edit)
updated March 31, 2020
Judy (Wilson) Salter, mother to 1 child, was born on January 7, 1946 in Medford, Oregon. She was born into the Wilson family and married into the Salter family. Judy's partner was Ronald Ralf Thornton, and they gave birth to Lesa R (Thornton) Kainu.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Judy (Wilson) Salter Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Judy's life to share with the world.

Judy (Wilson) Salter
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Judy
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Wilson
Maiden name
Salter, Wilson
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Judy move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Judy Salter was born on in Medford, Jackson County, Oregon United States
Birth
Judy Salter was born on in Medford, Jackson County, Oregon United States
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Judy's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Judy a religious woman?

Education

Did Judy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Judy attend?

Professions

Share what Judy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Judy's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Judy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Judy Salter?
View other bios of people named Judy Salter
Back to Top

Judy (Wilson) Salter Family Tree

Judy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Salter family tree.

Judy's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Judy (Wilson) Salter
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Judy (Wilson) Salter & Ronald Ralf Thornton

Judy (Wilson) Salter

Spouse:

Apr 23, 1944 - Unknown

Children:

May 30, 1966 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Judy's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Judy (Wilson) Salter. Below are potential family photos that share Judy's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Judy during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Judy

What do you remember about Judy (Wilson) Salter? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Judy is remembered.

Judy Salter Obituary

This obit of Judy (Wilson) Salter is maintained by Judy's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Judy (Wilson) Salter, mother to 1 child, was born on January 7, 1946 in Medford, Oregon. Judy's partner was Ronald Ralf Thornton, and they gave birth to Lesa R (Thornton) Kainu.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Judy (Wilson) Salter

1946 World Events

Add Judy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Judy's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1946, in the year that Judy (Wilson) Salter was born, on July 4th, the Philippines gained independence from the United States. In 1964, Independence Day in the Philippines was moved from July 4th to June 12th at the insistence of nationalists and historians.

In 1959, on August 8th, Hawaii became the 50th state of the United States. The US flag was changed to show 50 stars.

In 1963, the British Secretary of War, 46 year old John Profumo ,was forced to resign when he lied about an affair with 19 year old Christine Keeler. Keeler was also involved with the Soviet naval attaché and charges of espionage were feared. No proof of spying was ever found.

In 1971, in March, Intel shipped the first microprocessor to Busicom, a Japanese manufacturer of calculators. The microprocessor has since allowed computers to become smaller and faster, leading to smaller and more versatile handheld devices, home computers, and supercomputers.

In 1983, on August 30th, the Soviet Union claimed that a South Korean Boeing 747 jetliner (Flight 007), bound for Seoul from New York City, had strayed into Soviet airspace. Saying that they believed it to be a U.S. spy plane, the passenger jet was shot down by a Soviet SU-15 fighter - after it had tracked the airliner for two hours. All 269 passengers (including a U.S. Representative from Georgia) and crew were killed.

Other Biographies

Other Wilsons

Apr 8, 1965 - Mar 20, 2016
May 19, 1924 - Aug 27, 2014
1960 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1912 - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
Aug 19, 1870 - Unknown
Nov 20, 1860 - Feb 2, 1909
Unknown - Unknown
1947 - Unknown
Aug 11, 1954 - Apr 26, 2020
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 1, 1916 - Jan 9, 1988

Other Bios

Apr 23, 1944 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 8, 1965 - Mar 20, 2016
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 17, 1932 - Oct 13, 2017
May 25, 1932 - Unknown
around January 1962 - Unknown
Dec 10, 1963 - Unknown
Jun 15, 1969 - Unknown
Jul 20, 1995 - Unknown
May 20, 1997 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 9, 1999 - Unknown
May 7, 2003 - Unknown
Oct 19, 1940 - Unknown
Nov 9, 1941 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1993 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Judy (Wilson) Salter
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.