Advertisement
Advertisement

Karen Irene Roberts (born 1952)

A photo of Karen Irene Roberts
Karen Irene (Buechner) Roberts
1952 - living
Born
November 4, 1952
Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Other Names
Hennessee
Summary
Karen Irene Roberts was born on November 4, 1952 in Riverside, California, United States. Her maiden name is Buechner and she married into the Roberts family. According to her family tree, she married Della Ann Hennessee in 2006 in Omak, Washington, United States.
1 Follower
Updated: December 1, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Karen Irene Roberts. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Karen's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Karen is always remembered.
Update biography

Karen's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Karen's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Karen Irene Roberts
Most commonly known as
Karen Irene (Buechner) Roberts I
Full name
Hennessee
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Karen move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Karen Roberts was born on in Riverside, Riverside County, California United States
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Karen's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Karen born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Karen finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Karen attend?

Religion

Was Karen a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Karen baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Karen did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Karen's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Karen serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Karen's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Roberts family tree.

Karen's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Karen Irene Roberts Karen Irene Roberts
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Della Ann Hennessee

&

Karen Irene Roberts

Married: 2006
Status: Together
Married at: Omak, Okanogan County, Washington United States
Karen Irene Roberts Karen Irene Roberts
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Karen's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Karen Irene Roberts, her Roberts family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Karen.

Cancel

Obituary

Karen Irene Roberts is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1952 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Karen's lifetime.

In 1952, in the year that Karen Irene Roberts was born, on July 2, Dr. Jonas E. Salk tested the first dead-virus polio vaccine on 43 children. The worst epidemic of polio had broken out that year - in the U.S. there were 58,000 cases reported. Of these, 3,145 people had died and 21,269 were left with mild to disabling paralysis.

In 1967, on November 7th, President Johnson signed legislation passed by Congress that created the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB), which would later become PBS and NPR. The legislation required CPB to operate with a "strict adherence to objectivity and balance in all programs or series of programs of a controversial nature".

In 1970, on April 10th, Paul McCartney announced that he was leaving the Beatles. (John Lennon had previously told the band that he was leaving but hadn't publicly announced it.) By the end of the year, each Beatle had his own album.

In 1987, was the first time that a criminal in the United States - a serial rapist - was convicted through the use of DNA evidence.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

Back to Top