Advertisement
Advertisement

Kesia M Alvarez (1973 - 2008)

A photo of Kesia M Alvarez
Kesia Michele Alvarez
1973 - 2008
Born
November 16, 1973
Brazil
Death
March 1, 2008
Other Names
Kesia Anarez, Kesia A Lanflisi, Kesia Michele Lanflisi, M Alvarez Kesia
Summary
Kesia Michele Alvarez of Coral Springs, Broward County, Florida United States was born on November 16, 1973 in Brazil, and died at age 34 years old on March 1, 2008.
Updated: September 28, 2022
Biography ID: 19345908

Kesia Alvarez's biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Kesia's life so that she is always remembered.
About Kesia

Introduction

Kesia Michele (Alvarez) Lanflisi lived in Tamarac and Coral Springs Florida as well as Sevierville, Tennessee. She married Joshua Dylan Lanflisi on December 15th 2003 in Delray Beach, Palm Beach, Florida.
Looking for someone else?
Kesia M Alvarez
Most commonly known as
Kesia Michele Alvarez
Full legal name
Kesia Anarez, Kesia A Lanflisi, Kesia Michele Lanflisi, M Alvarez Kesia
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

Coral Springs, FL, USA in Coral Springs, Broward County, Florida United States
Last place lived

Last residence

November 16, 1973
Birthday
Brazil
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

What is Kesia's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Kesia lived in New Jersey from ages 7 through 17, then in 1991 she moved to Boca Raton Florida. In 1995, at age 22, she moved to Coral Springs Florida.

Education

Kesia attended West Deptford High School in New Jersey and moved to Florida where she attended junior and senior year at the Spanish River High School in Boca Raton Florida.

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Was Kesia a religious woman?

Professions

Share what Kesia did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

According to a private family tree on Ancestry Kesia was married at one time.

Military Service

Did Kesia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
March 1, 2008
Death date
Unknown
Death location
Unknown
Cause of death

Death details

dd/mm/yyyy
Funeral date
Grave or burial unknown
Burial location

Gravesite & burial

Obituary

The following appeared in the South Florida Sun Sentinel in Fort Lauderdale Florida on Tuesday March 11th 2008: Lanflisi, Kesia Michele, 34, of Coral Springs, FL, passed away on March 1, 2008. Baird-Case Funeral Home & Cremation Service, Tamarac.

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Kesia M Alvarez lived 35 years shorter than the average Alvarez family member when she died at the age of 34.
The average age of an Alvarez family member is 69.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Kesia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Alvarez family tree.

Kesia's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Kesia M Alvarez Kesia M Alvarez
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Kesia's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Kesia M Alvarez, her Alvarez family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Kesia.

Cancel
Daniel Pinna commented on Jun 23, 2021
Is this possibly the Kesia Alvarez who dated Eminem from approx 1999 - 2000?
Reply
Advertisement
Advertisement
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1973 - 2008 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Kesia's lifetime.

In 1973, in the year that Kesia M Alvarez was born, on August 15th, amidst rising calls for the impeachment of President Richard Nixon, Congress imposed an end to the bombing of Cambodia.

In 1988, at the age of only 15 years old, Kesia was alive when on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

In 1991, at the age of 18 years old, Kesia was alive when on November 7th, legendary basketball player Magic Johnson announced that he had HIV. In 1991, the public was confused about the difference between HIV and AIDS (HIV is a virus that can lead to AIDS) and there was little treatment for either. Most thought that Johnson would die within a year or so. Also, the transmission of AIDS wasn't understood so he had to retire from basketball. Magic Johnson is still alive and well.

In 1996, by the time she was 23 years old, on July 5th, the first cloned mammal - "Dolly the Sheep" - was born in Scotland. She had three mothers. Dolly lived to be 6 years old and produced 6 lambs. Since, other sheep have been cloned as well as horses, pigs, deer, and bulls.

In 1998, she was 25 years old when on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Back to Top