Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon) (1004 - 1037)

Mrs. Osbourne Fitz Richard (Crefon) Giffard
1004 - 1037
updated February 06, 2019
Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon) was born in 1004 at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England. She was born into the Crefon family and married into the Giffard family. She died in 1037 at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England at 33 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Mrs. Osbourne Fitz Richard (Crefon) Giffard Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Mrs. Osbourne's life to share with the world.

Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Mrs. Osbourne
First name
Fitz Richard
Middle name
Crefon
Maiden name
Giffard, Crefon
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Mrs. Osbourne move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Mrs. Osbourne Giffard was born in at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England,
Birth
Mrs. Osbourne Giffard died in at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England,
Death
Mrs. Osbourne Giffard was born in at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England,
Mrs. Osbourne Giffard died in at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Mrs. Osbourne.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Mrs. Osbourne's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Mrs. Osbourne a religious woman?

Education

Did Mrs. Osbourne finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Mrs. Osbourne attend?

Professions

Share what Mrs. Osbourne did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Mrs. Osbourne's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Mrs. Osbourne serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon) Family Tree

Mrs. Osbourne's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Giffard family tree.

Mrs. Osbourne's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Mrs. Osbourne's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Mrs. Osbourne during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Mrs. Osbourne

What do you remember about Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Mrs. Osbourne is remembered.

Mrs. Osbourne Giffard Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Mrs. Osbourne's obituary.

Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon) passed away in 1037 at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England at 33 years old. She was born in 1004 at Brimsfield, Gloucestershire, England. There is no information about Mrs. Osbourne's surviving family.
Other Records of Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)

1004 - 1037 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Mrs. Osbourne's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Giffards

Bio
c. 1020 - c. 1096
Bio
c. 1422 - January 1527
Bio
1320 - Unknown
Bio
1410 - 1417
Bio
1436 - Jun 4, 1486
Bio
c. 1490 - May 27, 1560
Bio
c. 1389 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1301 - Jan 25, 1369
Bio
c. 1465 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1467 - Unknown
Bio
1433 - Unknown
Bio
1463 - Jan 23, 1542
Bio
c. 1036 - Dec
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio

Other Bios

Bio
Bio
January 1270 - Feb 6, 1310
Bio
1360 - Sep 7, 1420
Bio
Bio
1210 - Unknown
Bio
c. 650 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1335 - c. 1385
Bio
1587 - c. 1617
Bio
c. 1393 - 1428
Bio
1375 - Unknown
Bio
1484 - Apr 6, 1547
Bio
Oct 18, 1653 - Nov 9, 1709
Bio
Jun 2, 1759 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 4, 1757 - 1787
Bio
1650 - Oct 9, 1713
Bio
Oct 26, 1727 - 1826
Bio
1282 - 1340
Bio
c. 1236 - c. 1273
Bio
935 - 1006
Success Stories from Biographies like Lady Weva Giffard D Crepon)
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.