Advertisement
Advertisement

Lorenzo Dow Holmes

A photo of Lorenzo Dow Holmes
Lorenzo Dow Holmes
Other Names
Lo, Low
Summary
This page is dedicated to show & tell the life story of Lorenzo Dow Holmes. Share your memories, photos, and stories so that Lorenzo is always remembered.
2 Followers
Updated: June 12, 2018
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Lorenzo Dow Holmes. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Lorenzo's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Lorenzo is always remembered.
Update biography

Lorenzo's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Lorenzo's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Lorenzo Dow Holmes
Most commonly known as
Lorenzo Dow Holmes
Full name
Lo, Low
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Lorenzo move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
When and where was Lorenzo born?
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Lorenzo still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Lorenzo's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Lorenzo born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Lorenzo finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Lorenzo attend?

Religion

Was Lorenzo a religious man?

Baptism

Was Lorenzo baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Lorenzo did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Lorenzo's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Lorenzo serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Lorenzo Holmes?
View other bios of people named Lorenzo Holmes
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Lorenzo's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Holmes family tree.

Lorenzo's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Lorenzo Dow Holmes Lorenzo Dow Holmes
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Lorenzo's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Lorenzo Dow Holmes, his Holmes family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Lorenzo.

Cancel

Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive.

We are unaware of information about Lorenzo's family or relationships.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

World Events

Add Lorenzo's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Lorenzo's lifetime.
Back to Top