Lucy (Barnes) Pelton (born 1770)

Lucy (Barnes) Pelton
1770 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Lucy Barnes Pelton was born on May 31, 1770. She was born into the Barnes family and married into the Pelton family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Lucy (Barnes) Pelton Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Lucy's life to share with the world.

Lucy Barnes Pelton
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Lucy
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Barnes
Maiden name
Pelton, Barnes
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Lucy move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Lucy Pelton was born on
Birth
Lucy Pelton was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Lucy's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Lucy a religious woman?

Education

Did Lucy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Lucy attend?

Professions

Share what Lucy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Lucy's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Lucy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Lucy Pelton?
View other bios of people named Lucy Pelton
Back to Top

Lucy Barnes Pelton Family Tree

Lucy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Pelton family tree.

Lucy's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Lucy Barnes Pelton
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Lucy's Family Photos

Share Memories about Lucy

What do you remember about Lucy Barnes Pelton? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Lucy is remembered.

Lucy Pelton Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Lucy Barnes Pelton was born on May 31, 1770. There is no information about Lucy's family.
Other Records of Lucy Barnes Pelton

1770 World Events

Add Lucy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Lucy's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Lucy Peltons

Nov 28, 1924 - Sep 26, 1989

Other Peltons

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1762 - c. 1841
May 8, 1765 - Nov 26, 1826
Aug 14, 1772 - Jan 2, 1861
Aug 19, 1779 - Mar 20, 1865
Dec 31, 1785 - May 16, 1821
Jul 20, 1650 - Jul 29, 1703
Dec 31, 1785 - Unknown
Oct 7, 1734 - Feb 2, 1750
Sep 11, 1752 - Unknown
Feb 20, 1721 - Nov 27, 1839
Dec 2, 1747 - May 25, 1825
Unknown - Unknown
1766 - 1862
Unknown - Unknown

Other Barneses

May 25, 1737 - Aug 6, 1812
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 18, 1724 - Apr 3, 1784
Mar 2, 1743 - Nov 16, 1803
Unknown - Sep 25, 1755
Jun 12, 1788 - Nov 19, 1873
c. 1745 - Unknown
1671 - Unknown
May 1, 1695 - Mar 20, 1745
Aug 15, 1702 - Apr 13, 1774
Sep 19, 1697 - Jan 17, 1798
Mar 26, 1736 - Oct 6, 1758
Apr 16, 1693 - May 20, 1752
Aug 1, 1662 - Feb 21, 1736
May 21, 1700 - Feb 24, 1777
Sep 13, 1705 - 1780
Jun 25, 1663 - Mar 6, 1749

Other Bios

Aug 17, 1755 - Mar 17, 1838
Jul 1, 1761 - June 1835
Jan 2, 1753 - Jul 14, 1799
Oct 9, 1709 - February 1780
Aug 11, 1687 - Aug 7, 1714
Jan 18, 1689 - Jun 12, 1761
Aug 25, 1692 - Feb 20, 1718
Feb 10, 1696 - Jan 17, 1768
Jan 30, 1702 - Unknown
Apr 17, 1703 - Unknown
Sep 17, 1705 - Sep 9, 1782
Mar 26, 1708 - Nov 7, 1737
1703 - 1706
1707 - 1708
1751 - 1752
1780 - 1873
Dec 13, 1733 - Sep 30, 1826
1085 - 1147
Jun 11, 1724 - November 1754
Jul 15, 1728 - 1766
Success Stories from Biographies like Lucy Barnes Pelton
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?