LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose (born 1948)

LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose
1948 - living
updated February 11, 2019
LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose was born on March 24, 1948 in Ogden, Utah. She was born into the Southwick family and married into the Rose family. She was born to Dale C Southwick and Aethea (Johnson) Southwick, with siblings Teela, Kareleen, and Jess.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose Biography

Vital facts & highlights of LuDale's life to share with the world.

LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
LuDale
First name
Nmn
Middle name
Southwick
Maiden name
Rose, Southwick
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did LuDale move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
LuDale Rose was born on in Ogden, Weber County, Utah United States
Birth
LuDale Rose was born on in Ogden, Weber County, Utah United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

White, Citizen

Nationality & Locations Lived

USA

Religion

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Education

Did LuDale finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did LuDale attend?

Professions

Share what LuDale did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of LuDale's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did LuDale serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose Family Tree

LuDale's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Rose family tree.

Parents:

Apr 20, 1925 - Jul 15, 2013
May 10, 1929 - Unknown

Siblings:

May 12, 1954 - Unknown
Dec 6, 1949 - Oct 6, 2012
Apr 24, 1958 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

LuDale's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of LuDale during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about LuDale

What do you remember about LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that LuDale is remembered.

LuDale Rose Obituary

LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose

1948 World Events

Add LuDale's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during LuDale's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1948, in the year that LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose was born, on January 30th, Mahatma Gandhi was assassinated in New Delhi by a member of a Hindu nationalist party who thought that Gandhi was too accommodating to Muslims. The man, Nathuram Godse, shot Gandhi 3 times. He died immediately. The shooter was tried, convicted, and hung in November 1949.

In 1954, from April 22 through June 17th, the Army v. McCarthy hearings were held. The U.S. Army accused Roy Cohn (chief counsel to Senator McCarthy and later trusted mentor of Donald Trump) of blackmail. McCarthy and Cohn accused the U.S. Army of harboring communists. The Army allegations were found to be true. The U.S. Senate later censured McCarthy.

In 1973, on August 15th, amidst rising calls for the impeachment of President Richard Nixon, Congress imposed an end to the bombing of Cambodia.

In 1984, due to outrage about "Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom" (it seemed too "dark" to many and it was rated PG), a new rating was devised - PG-13. The first film rated PG-13 was "Red Dawn".

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

Other Biographies

Other Roses

Unknown - Unknown
March 1970 - Unknown
1933 - December 2017
Unknown - Unknown
Nov 28, 1916 - Nov 11, 1997
Oct 12, 1960 - Unknown
Mar 10, 1957 - Unknown
May 21, 1987 - Unknown
Jul 27, 1992 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. Feb 22, 1948 - Unknown
Nov 19, 1996 - Unknown
Aug 18, 1974 - Unknown
1860 - Apr 22, 1886
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Southwicks

Apr 24, 1958 - Unknown
Jul 22, 1916 - Apr 10, 1995
Jun 27, 1916 - Feb 27, 1998
Jul 20, 1945 - Apr 30, 2008
Aug 25, 1914 - Jun 16, 1955
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Apr 24, 1958 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 29, 1896 - May 18, 1978
Oct 20, 1905 - Mar 18, 1995
Sep 5, 1926 - Sep 5, 1926
Sep 5, 1926 - May 23, 1997
Oct 17, 1932 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan - Jul 16, 2007
Apr 22, 1941 - Unknown
Oct 3, 1942 - Unknown
Nov 5, 1944 - Apr 17, 2018
Jul 9, 1957 - Unknown
1959 - Unknown
1960 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like LuDale Nmn (Southwick) Rose
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?