Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy (born 1985)

Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy
1985 - living
updated September 17, 2020
Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy was born on March 15, 1985 in Daytona Beach, Florida. She was born into the Coley family and married into the Ivy family. She has siblings Vanessa and Christopher.

She has 4 beautiful kids and loves the Family she has. And cherishes the Family she has lost.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Marianne's life to share with the world.

Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Marianne
First name
Josephine
Middle name
Coley
Maiden name
Ivy, Coley
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Marianne move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Marianne Ivy was born on in Daytona Beach, Volusia County, Florida United States
Birth
Marianne Ivy was born on in Daytona Beach, Volusia County, Florida United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Marianne's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Marianne a religious woman?

Education

Did Marianne finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Marianne attend?

Professions

Share what Marianne did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Marianne's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Marianne serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Marianne Ivy?
View other bios of people named Marianne Ivy
Back to Top

Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy Family Tree

Marianne's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Ivy family tree.

+ Add

Marianne's Family

Unknown parent
Unknown parent
Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy

Siblings:

Mar 8, 1987 - Jan 20, 2011
Jan 24, 1994 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Marianne's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Marianne during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Marianne

What do you remember about Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Marianne is remembered.

Marianne Ivy Obituary

Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy

1985 World Events

Add Marianne's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Marianne's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1985, in the year that Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy was born, on March 7th, the song "We Are the World" was released as a charity effort to alleviate the African famine. The song was written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie, and produced by Quincy Jones. They were joined by 37 other famous singers in the recording studio and a phenomena had begun

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

In 1996, on April 3rd, Theodore Kaczynski (nicknamed the Unabomber) was arrested. His mailed or hand-delivered bombs, sent between 1978 and 1995, killed three people and injured 23 others. Diagnosed as suffering from paranoid schizophrenia, Kaczynski is serving 8 life sentences without the possibility of parole.

In 1997, on August 31st, Princess Diana of Great Britain was killed when her car crashed into a pillar in the tunnel under the Pont de l'Alma bridge in Paris. The car she was riding in was trying to evade the paparazzi but it was also discovered later that the driver of the car, who was also killed, had three times the legal limit of alcohol which likely contributed to the accident.

Other Biographies

Other Bios

Jan 24, 1994 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 4, 1926 - Jan 10, 2014
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jun 16, 1969 - Unknown
Oct 16, 1762 - May 13, 1849
Oct 21, 1762 - Oct 21, 1854
1829 - Unknown
1833 - Unknown
1834 - Unknown
Jul 17, 1946 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 7, 1949 - Unknown
Apr 25, 1787 - Unknown
Sep 6, 1791 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Marianne Josephine (Coley) Ivy
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?