Marie-Louise (Rollet) Hébert (1585 - 1649)

Marie-Louise (Rollet) Hébert
1585 - 1649
updated February 06, 2019
Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert was born c. 1585 at St-Germain-L'auxerrois, V. Et Archev. Paris, Ile-DE-France (Paris), France. She was born into the Rollet family and married into the Hébert family. She died on May 27, 1649 in Québec-Ville, Québec CA at 64 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Marie-Louise (Rollet) Hébert Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Marie-Louise's life to share with the world.

Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Marie-Louise
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Rollet
Maiden name
Hébert, Rollet
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Marie-Louise move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Marie-Louise Hébert was born at St-Germain-L'auxerrois, V. Et Archev. Paris, Ile-DE-France (Paris), France,
Birth
Marie-Louise Hébert died on in Québec-Ville, Québec CA
Death
Marie-Louise Hébert was born at St-Germain-L'auxerrois, V. Et Archev. Paris, Ile-DE-France (Paris), France,
Marie-Louise Hébert died on in Québec-Ville, Québec CA
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Marie-Louise.
Cause of death
at Québec, Québec, Canada,
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Marie-Louise's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Marie-Louise a religious woman?

Education

Did Marie-Louise finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Marie-Louise attend?

Professions

Share what Marie-Louise did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Marie-Louise's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Marie-Louise serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert Family Tree

Marie-Louise's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Hébert family tree.

Marie-Louise's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Marie-Louise's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert. Below are potential family photos that share Marie-Louise's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Marie-Louise during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Marie-Louise

What do you remember about Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Marie-Louise is remembered.

Marie-Louise Hébert Obituary

This obit of Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert is maintained by Marie-Louise's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert died on May 27, 1649 in Québec-Ville, Québec CA at 64 years of age. She was buried in Québec, Québec, Canada. She was born c. 1585 at St-Germain-L'auxerrois, V. Et Archev. Paris, Ile-DE-France (Paris), France. There is no information about Marie-Louise's family.
Other Records of Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert

1585 - 1649 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Marie-Louise's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Héberts

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Rollets

May 21, 1898 - July 1986
Jan 20, 1919 - November 1984
Jul 9, 1902 - August 1965
Jun 16, 1897 - Oct 3, 1987
Jul 29, 1903 - July 1978
Aug 27, 1927 - May 23, 2002
Mar 21, 1901 - July 1985
May 9, 1901 - September 1971
Mar 19, 1922 - Feb 2, 2000
Sep 10, 1923 - Jun 2, 2004
Aug 29, 1919 - Oct 11, 1994
Mar 25, 1911 - Mar 21, 1996
Mar 15, 1930 - Jun 6, 2005
Sep 11, 1898 - August 1981
Sep 28, 1891 - January 1970
May 21, 1891 - May 1975
Jan 13, 1911 - Jun 6, 2000
Dec 28, 1918 - January 1994
Dec 28, 1919 - Feb 24, 1999
Sep 11, 1917 - November 1967

Other Bios

Success Stories from Biographies like Marie-Louise Rollet Hébert
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?