Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles (1410 - 1504)

Marione The (unk) MacDonald
1410 - 1504
updated February 06, 2019
Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles was born in 1410 at Of The Isles,Scotland. She was born into the unk family and married into the MacDonald family. She died in 1504 at Canonry, , Ross And Cromarty, Scotland at age 94.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Marione The (unk) MacDonald Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Marione's life to share with the world.

Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Marione
First name
The
Middle name
Unk
Maiden name
Macdonald, Unk
Last name(s)
Of the Isles
Suffix
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Marione move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Marione MacDonald was born in at Of The Isles,Scotland,
Birth
Marione MacDonald died in at Canonry, , Ross And Cromarty, Scotland,
Death
Marione MacDonald was born in at Of The Isles,Scotland,
Marione MacDonald died in at Canonry, , Ross And Cromarty, Scotland,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Marione.
Cause of death
Canonry Of Ross,
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Marione's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Marione a religious woman?

Education

Did Marione finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Marione attend?

Professions

Share what Marione did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Marione's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Marione serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles Family Tree

Marione's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the MacDonald family tree.

Marione's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Marione's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles. Below are potential family photos that share Marione's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Marione during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Marione

What do you remember about Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Marione is remembered.

Marione MacDonald Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Marione's obituary.

Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles died in 1504 at Canonry, , Ross And Cromarty, Scotland at age 94. She was buried in Canonry Of Ross. She was born in 1410 at Of The Isles,Scotland. There is no information about Marione's family.
Other Records of Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles

1410 - 1504 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Marione's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Macdonalds

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1262 - Unknown
Bio
1588 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Bio
Unknown - 1897
Bio
Apr 12, 1812 - Dec 8, 1880
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Unks

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Aug 17, 1873
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1428 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1051 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
c. 1370 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1770 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1231 - Unknown
Bio
1200 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1732 - Unknown
Bio
Feb 6, 1729 - 1729
Bio
Mar 21, 1732 - Unknown
Bio
1550 - 1597
Bio
c. 1411 - Unknown
Bio
December 1826 - 1873
Bio
Jun 10, 1701 - Unknown
Bio
Jun 2, 1751 - Oct 4, 1822
Bio
c. 1590 - May 6, 1658
Bio
1688 - 1761
Bio
c. 1695 - 1761
Bio
1710 - Unknown
Bio
1718 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 29, 1780 - May 12, 1856
Bio
Jul 26, 1784 - Dec 12, 1792
Success Stories from Biographies like Marione Macdonald of the Unk Isles, of the Isles
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.