Martha (Bromely) Barnes (born 1671)

Martha (Bromely) Barnes
1671 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Martha Bromely Barnes was born in 1671. She was born into the Bromely family and married into the Barnes family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Martha (Bromely) Barnes Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Martha's life to share with the world.

Martha Bromely Barnes
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Martha
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Bromely
Maiden name
Barnes, Bromely
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Martha move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Martha Barnes was born in
Birth
Martha Barnes was born in
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Martha's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Martha a religious woman?

Education

Did Martha finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Martha attend?

Professions

Share what Martha did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Martha's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Martha serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Martha Barnes?
View other bios of people named Martha Barnes
Back to Top

Martha Bromely Barnes Family Tree

Martha's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Barnes family tree.

Martha's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Martha Bromely Barnes
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Martha's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Martha during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Martha

What do you remember about Martha Bromely Barnes? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Martha is remembered.

Martha Barnes Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Martha Bromely Barnes was born in 1671. We are unaware of information about Martha's immediate family.
Other Records of Martha Bromely Barnes

1671 World Events

Add Martha's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Martha's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Martha Barneses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1899 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1888 - 1977
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1874 - 1958
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1851 - 1934
1858 - 1934
1868 - 1928

Other Barneses

May 1, 1695 - Mar 20, 1745
Aug 15, 1702 - Apr 13, 1774
Sep 19, 1697 - Jan 17, 1798
Mar 26, 1736 - Oct 6, 1758
Apr 16, 1693 - May 20, 1752
Aug 1, 1662 - Feb 21, 1736
May 21, 1700 - Feb 24, 1777
Sep 13, 1705 - 1780
Jun 25, 1663 - Mar 6, 1749
Feb 9, 1614 - Feb 9, 1685
1735 - 1790
1688 - 1695
Unknown - Unknown
1710 - c. 1796
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bromelies

c. 1530 - Jul 17, 1600
c. 1532 - Dec
Feb 10, 1941 - Aug 22, 1994
c. 1870 - Nov 28, 1902
c. 1888 - May 26, 1921
1860 - 1886
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

c. 1505 - 1530
c. 1510 - 1610
c. 1520 - 1531
Jun 17, 1702 - 1789
1689 - Mar 4, 1752
c. 1700 - c. 1732
Jul 25, 1654 - 1724
Jun 21, 1675 - Apr 16, 1675
May 29, 1669 - Mar 20, 1704
1475 - c. 1525
1722 - 1776
Sep 1, 1651 - c. Oct 30, 1717
Feb 2, 1620 - c. Jan 9, 1702
1490 - Unknown
c. 1440 - Unknown
Feb 28, 1788 - 1796
Aug 4, 1684 - Oct 15, 1745
Success Stories from Biographies like Martha Bromely Barnes
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?