Mary Jeanne Rosica (born 1975)

Mary Jeanne (Richardson) Rosica
1975 - living
updated September 16, 2020
Mary Jeanne Rosica was born on September 4, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She was born into the Richardson family and married into the Rosica family. She was born to James Edward Richardson and Eileen Ann Richardson, with sibling James. Mary married Peter Paul Rosica c. 2004 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Mary Jeanne (Richardson) Rosica Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Mary's life to share with the world.

Mary Jeanne Rosica
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Mary
First name
Jeanne
Middle name
Richardson
Maiden name
MJ
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Mary move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Mary Rosica was born on in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania United States
Birth
Mary Rosica was born on in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Mary's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Mary a religious woman?

Education

Did Mary finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Mary attend?

Professions

Share what Mary did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Mary's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Mary serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Mary Rosica?
View other bios of people named Mary Rosica
Back to Top

Mary Jeanne Rosica Family Tree

Mary's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Rosica family tree.

Parents:

Jul 27, 1946 - Unknown
Jul 21, 1948 - Unknown

Siblings:

Aug 18, 1970 - Unknown

Relationships:

edit

Mary Jeanne Rosica & Peter Paul Rosica

c. 2004 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA, United States
Mary Jeanne Rosica

Spouse:

Mar 18, 1969 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Share Memories about Mary

What do you remember about Mary Jeanne Rosica? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Mary is remembered.

Mary Rosica Obituary

Mary Jeanne Rosica is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Mary Jeanne Rosica

1975 World Events

Add Mary's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Mary's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1975, in the year that Mary Jeanne Rosica was born, on September 5th, Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme tried to assassinate President Ford in Sacramento, California. She failed when her gun wouldn't fire. President Ford escaped a second assassination attempt 17 days later on September 22 when Sarah Jane Moore tried to shoot him in San Francisco. A bystander saw her raise her arm, grabbed it, and the shot went wild.

In 1981, on January 20th, Ronald Reagan became the 40th President of the United States. He ran against the incumbent, Jimmy Carter, and won 50.7% of the popular vote to Carter's 41.0%.

In 1984, on January 1, "Baby Bells" were created. AT&T had been the provider of telephone service (and equipment) in the United States. The company kept Western Electric, Bell Labs, and AT&T Long Distance. Seven new regional companies (the Baby Bells) covered local telephone service and were separately owned. AT&T lost 70% of its book value due to this move.

In 1988, on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

Other Biographies

Other Rosicas

Apr 24, 1987 - Unknown

Other Richardsons

Mar 19, 2020 - Unknown
Dec 24, 1909 - November 1992
Jul 27, 1946 - Unknown
Jul 21, 1948 - Unknown
Aug 18, 1970 - Unknown
Aug 20, 1970 - Unknown

Other Bios

Jan 30, 1932 - Dec 22, 2018
Mar 1, 1959 - Unknown
Jun 11, 1963 - Unknown
Feb 4, 1965 - Unknown
Sep 20, 1966 - Unknown
Sep 18, 1970 - Unknown
Nov 7, 1885 - May 1, 1968
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 2, 1992 - Unknown
Sep 13, 1962 - Unknown
Oct 23, 1962 - Unknown
Jul 6, 1967 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 21, 1932. - Unknown
October 1904 - Feb 17, 1911
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 7, 1938 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Mary Jeanne Rosica
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?