Mary (Martin) Peasley (1680 - 1750)

Mary (Martin) Peasley
1680 - 1750
updated February 06, 2019
Mary Martin Peasley was born in 1680 in Amesbury, Massachusetts. She was born into the Martin family and married into the Peasley family. She died in 1750 in Amesbury, Massachusetts at 70 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Mary (Martin) Peasley Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Mary's life to share with the world.

Mary Martin Peasley
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Mary
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Martin
Maiden name
Peasley, Martin
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Mary move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Mary Peasley was born in in Amesbury, Massachusetts US
Birth
Mary Peasley died in in Amesbury, Massachusetts US
Death
Mary Peasley was born in in Amesbury, Massachusetts US
Mary Peasley died in in Amesbury, Massachusetts US
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Mary.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Mary Martin Peasley?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Mary's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Mary a religious woman?

Education

Did Mary finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Mary attend?

Professions

Share what Mary did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Mary's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Mary serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Mary Peasley?
View other bios of people named Mary Peasley
Back to Top

Mary Martin Peasley Family Tree

Mary's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Peasley family tree.

Mary's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Mary Martin Peasley
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Mary's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Mary Martin Peasley. Below are potential family photos that share Mary's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Mary during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Mary

What do you remember about Mary Martin Peasley? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Mary is remembered.

Mary Peasley Obituary

This obit of Mary Martin Peasley is maintained by Mary's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Mary Martin Peasley died in 1750 in Amesbury, Massachusetts at 70 years of age. She was born in 1680 in Amesbury, Massachusetts. We are unaware of information about Mary's family.
Other Records of Mary Martin Peasley

1680 - 1750 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Mary's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Mary Peasleys

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1844 - 1908
Unknown - Jul 21, 1921
c. 1840 - Sep 17, 1931
Apr 6, 1913 - Nov 30, 2007
Dec 8, 1873 - January 1971
Jul 26, 1907 - Apr 11, 2011
Apr 8, 1891 - September 1968
Nov 25, 1905 - July 1985
Oct 17, 1927 - Jun 13, 1996
Aug 10, 1930 - Apr 23, 2008
Jan 31, 1923 - Aug 13, 1999
Jun 6, 1927 - Sep 11, 2005
Aug 22, 1933 - Nov 9, 2004

Other Peasleys

Sep 20, 1642 - Sep 14, 1736
c. 1723 - Unknown
1627 - Jan 12, 1684
Apr 1, 1607 - 1672
Jun 25, 1682 - 1775
c. 1674 - Nov 5, 1755
Jun 24, 1682 - Aug 15, 1741
Aug 15, 1690 - March 1744
Mar 29, 1688 - Apr 11, 1689
Feb 25, 1684 - 1759
1712 - 1788
1629 - Dec 22, 1689
1802 - Unknown
Aug 7, 1792 - Oct 24, 1862
Mar 6, 1750 - 1819
1781 - Unknown
Nov 12, 1744 - Unknown

Other Martins

Unknown - Oct 7, 1860
1715 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1774 - Unknown
1776 - Unknown
1777 - Unknown
1779 - Unknown
Unknown - c. 1850
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 10, 1698 - Jul 20, 1747
1430 - Sep 14, 1485
c. 1580 - 1627
Mar 6, 1737 - Aug 12, 1775
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Jan 14, 1744 - Oct 5, 1746
c. 1514 - Unknown
Mar 12, 1776 - Oct 31, 1852
Jan 16, 1843 - Jan 14, 1929
1749 - 1829
Oct 16, 1741 - Unknown
Dec 1, 1745 - 1793
1165 - Feb 14, 1229
c. 830 - 874
Aug 6, 1843 - Jan 10, 1929
c. 1795 - 1868
Jul 13, 1743 - Sep 7, 1815
c. 1752 - Nov 21, 1801
Unknown - Nov 15, 1809
1787 - 1838
1793 - 1839
1798 - 1880
Success Stories from Biographies like Mary Martin Peasley
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?