Mary Maude (Turner) Fish (1679 - 1750)

Mary Maude (Turner) Fish
1679 - 1750
updated February 06, 2019
Mary Maude Turner Fish was born on April 13, 1679 in Scituate, Massachusetts. She was born into the Turner family and married into the Fish family. She died in February 1750 at Sandwich, Barnstable, MA at age 70.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Mary Maude (Turner) Fish Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Mary's life to share with the world.

Mary Maude Turner Fish
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Mary
First name
Maude
Middle name
Turner
Maiden name
Fish, Turner
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Mary move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Mary Fish was born on in Scituate, Massachusetts US
Birth
Mary Fish died in at Sandwich, Barnstable, MA,
Death
Mary Fish was born on in Scituate, Massachusetts US
Mary Fish died in at Sandwich, Barnstable, MA,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Mary.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Mary Maude Turner Fish?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Mary's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Mary a religious woman?

Education

Did Mary finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Mary attend?

Professions

Share what Mary did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Mary's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Mary serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Mary Fish?
View other bios of people named Mary Fish
Back to Top

Mary Maude Turner Fish Family Tree

Mary's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Fish family tree.

Mary's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Mary Maude Turner Fish
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Mary's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Mary Maude Turner Fish. Below are potential family photos that share Mary's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Mary during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Mary

What do you remember about Mary Maude Turner Fish? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Mary is remembered.

Mary Fish Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Mary's obituary.

Mary Maude Turner Fish passed away in February 1750 at Sandwich, Barnstable, MA at age 70. She was born on April 13, 1679 in Scituate, Massachusetts. We have no information about Mary's family.
Other Records of Mary Maude Turner Fish

1679 - 1750 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Mary's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Mary Fishes

Bio
1896 - 1983
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1885 - 1952
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1879 - 1944
Bio
1885 - 1942
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1803 - 1864
Bio
1853 - 1864

Other Fish

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1763 - Jun 6, 1833
Bio
Nov 10, 1725 - Jun 6, 1812
Bio
Dec 2, 1640 - 1729
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Apr 29, 1768 - Sep 3, 1823
Bio
Apr 14, 1730 - May 21, 1776
Bio
Dec 21, 1760 - Feb 24, 1785
Bio
May 26, 1762 - Unknown
Bio
Jun 21, 1765 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 22, 1773 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 3, 1742 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 24, 1707 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 13, 1703 - Feb 3, 1793

Other Turners

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 7, 1776 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - 1680
Bio
Jan 14, 1649 - May 31, 1689
Bio
Nov 18, 1658 - Mar 7, 1715
Bio
Apr 15, 1661 - Jul 14, 1685
Bio
Nov 18, 1663 - Jan 12, 1738
Bio
Dec 24, 1667 - 1731
Bio
Apr 21, 1670 - Apr 5, 1752
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1781 - 1810
Bio
1759 - 1828
Bio
1729 - 1769
Bio
Jun 30, 1729 - Unknown
Bio
1400 - 1500
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
Oct 10, 1731 - Mar 31, 1781
Bio
May 17, 1730 - Sep 29, 1807
Bio
Feb 22, 1732 - Jun 11, 1800
Bio
Apr 21, 1736 - Oct 13, 1763
Bio
Apr 28, 1687 - Nov 3, 1721
Bio
Jul 2, 1738 - Jul 19, 1814
Bio
Oct 1, 1743 - Jul 23, 1745
Bio
Nov 14, 1748 - 1802
Bio
Aug 9, 1750 - Oct 17, 1775
Bio
Sep 28, 1721 - Nov 6, 1721
Bio
Aug 14, 1723 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1693 - c. 1761
Bio
1726 - Apr 5, 1791
Bio
Jul 4, 1728 - Jul 15, 1728
Bio
May 4, 1730 - Aug 6, 1803
Bio
Dec 25, 1732 - Unknown
Bio
c. Feb 1, 1734 - Sep 3, 1801
Bio
c. Mar 6, 1736 - Jan 30, 1789
Bio
Mar 30, 1740 - Jun 3, 1816
Bio
May 26, 1754 - Nov 21, 1822
Success Stories from Biographies like Mary Maude Turner Fish
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.