Maureen Theresa Madden (born 1976)

Maureen Theresa (Mangan) Madden
1976 - living
updated October 20, 2020
Maureen Theresa Madden was born on June 27, 1976 in Kearny, New Jersey. She was born into the Mangan family and married into the Madden family. She was born to Eugene Charles Mangan and Maryrose Anne Mangan, with siblings Alyson, Michael, and Jennifer. Maureen married Michael William Madden on April 18, 2009 in Collingswood, New Jersey.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Maureen Theresa (Mangan) Madden Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Maureen's life to share with the world.

Maureen Theresa Madden
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Maureen
First name
Theresa
Middle name
Mangan
Maiden name
Madden, Mangan
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Maureen move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Maureen Madden was born on in Kearny, Hudson County, New Jersey United States
Birth
Maureen Madden was born on in Kearny, Hudson County, New Jersey United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Maureen's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Maureen a religious woman?

Education

Did Maureen finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Maureen attend?

Professions

Share what Maureen did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Maureen's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Maureen serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Maureen Madden?
View other bios of people named Maureen Madden
Back to Top

Maureen Theresa Madden Family Tree

Maureen's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Madden family tree.

Parents:

Aug 16, 1949 - Unknown
Oct 3, 1950 - Unknown

Siblings:

Dec 29, 1973 - Unknown
May 3, 1979 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1981 - Unknown

Relationships:

+ Add

Maureen Theresa Madden & Michael William Madden

April 18, 2009 Collingswood, Camden County, NJ, United States
Maureen Theresa Madden

Spouse:

Sep 17, 1975 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Maureen's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Maureen Theresa Madden. Below are potential family photos that share Maureen's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Maureen during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Maureen

What do you remember about Maureen Theresa Madden? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Maureen is remembered.

Maureen Madden Obituary

Maureen Theresa Madden is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Maureen Theresa Madden

1976 World Events

Add Maureen's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Maureen's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1976, in the year that Maureen Theresa Madden was born, The United States celebrated the Bicentennial of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence. It was a year long celebration, with the biggest events taking place on July 4th.

In 1985, in May, a paper published in Nature by three British scientists reported that a huge hole was discovered in the ozone layer over the Antarctic. It was much larger than expected and is due to the use of manmade chemicals.

In 1988, on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1995, on September 3rd, eBay was founded in San Jose California. Beginning as simply a place for Pierre Omidyar's girlfriend (now wife) to share her Pez passion and collection online, the site has become a multibillion-dollar business and operates in 30 countries.

Other Biographies

Other Maddens

Sep 17, 1975 - Unknown
Aug 7, 1930 - Nov 6, 2018
Jun 30, 1954 - Dec 21, 2016
May 6, 1956 - Unknown
c. 1978 - Unknown
Oct 24, 1981 - Unknown

Other Mangans

May 3, 1979 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1981 - Unknown
Apr 8, 1980 - Unknown

Other Bios

May 3, 1979 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1981 - Unknown
Feb 17, 1940 - Unknown
Aug 22, 1941 - Unknown
Feb 13, 1968 - Unknown
Mar 15, 1970 - Unknown
Mar 17, 1967 - Unknown
May 15, 1925 - Nov 3, 2006
May 23, 1954 - Unknown
Oct 8, 1956 - Unknown
Sep 30, 1958 - May 6, 2019
Jul 6, 1956 - Unknown
Oct 19, 1956 - Unknown
Sep 1, 1959 - Unknown
Sep 17, 1945 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 16, 1959 - Unknown
Dec 2 - Unknown
Jan 19 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Maureen Theresa Madden
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?