Melanija (Knavs) Trump (born 1970)

Melanija (Knavs) Trump
1970 - living
updated February 06, 2019
Melanija (Knavs) Trump was born in 1970 at Novo Mesto, Slovenia, Yugoslavia. She was born into the Knavs family and married into the Trump family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Melanija (Knavs) Trump Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Melanija's life to share with the world.

Melanija (Knavs) Trump
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Melanija
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Knavs
Maiden name
Trump, Knavs
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Melanija move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Melanija Trump was born in at Novo Mesto, Slovenia, Yugoslavia,
Birth
Melanija Trump was born in at Novo Mesto, Slovenia, Yugoslavia,
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Melanija's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Melanija a religious woman?

Education

Did Melanija finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Melanija attend?

Professions

Share what Melanija did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Melanija's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Melanija serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Back to Top

Melanija (Knavs) Trump Family Tree

Melanija's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Trump family tree.

Melanija's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Melanija (Knavs) Trump
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Melanija's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Melanija (Knavs) Trump , her Trump family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Melanija

What do you remember about Melanija (Knavs) Trump ? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Melanija is remembered.

Melanija Trump Obituary

Melanija (Knavs) Trump is alive according to our records and we do not know where she is currently residing, or this information is private.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Melanija (Knavs) Trump

1970 World Events

Add Melanija's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Melanija's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1970, in the year that Melanija (Knavs) Trump was born, on May 4th, four students at Kent State University in Ohio were shot and killed by National Guardsmen. The students were at a peaceful demonstration protesting the invasion of Cambodia by US forces. There had been precedent for the killing of American college students. The previous year, on May 15th, Alameda County Sheriffs used shotguns against U.C. Berkeley students at a protest for People's Park. One student died, one was blinded, 128 were injured.

In 1980, on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

In 1982, on September 14th, Princess Grace of Monaco (American actress Grace Kelly), 52, died of injuries when her car plunged off a mountain road. Her 17 year old daughter, Stephanie, was also in the car and suffered serious injuries but recovered. It's believed that the accident was caused when Princess Grace, who was driving, had a mild stroke.

In 1989, on November 9th, the Berlin Wall fell. The Wall was built by the East Germans to keep East Berliners from escaping into West Berlin, separating families and friends. When the head of the East German Communist Party announced that day that East Berliners could cross whenever they pleased, happy crowds surged across the border. People brought tools and took parts of the hated wall.

In 1995, on May 19th, the deadliest terrorist attack on American soil - before 9/11 - took place in Oklahoma City. A truck bomb went off outside the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building in downtown - killing 68 people, injuring more than 680 others, and destroying one-third of the building. The most disturbing images were of children - a daycare center was hit by the bomb. The deadliest incident of domestic terrorism ever, Timothy McVeigh, Terry Nichols, and Michael Fortier were convicted of the bombing.

Other Biographies

Other Trumps

1993 - Unknown
Feb 10, 1949 - Unknown
1977 - Unknown
1984 - Unknown

Other Bios

1963 - Unknown
1993 - Unknown
Feb 10, 1949 - Unknown
1977 - Unknown
Feb 24, 1918 - Unknown
1984 - Unknown
1902 - 1983
Unknown - Unknown
1966 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 6, 1985 - Unknown
Unknown - 1986
Dec 11, 1972 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Melanija (Knavs) Trump
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.