Nicole M. Kelce (born 1961)

Nicole M. (Laun) Kelce
1961 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Nicole M. Kelce was born on October 29, 1961 in Sterling, Illinois. She was born into the Laun family and married into the Kelce family. She was born to Donald E Laun and Karleta v. Laun (Knights), with siblings Michelle, Jeffery, and Denise.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Nicole M. (Laun) Kelce Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Nicole's life to share with the world.

Nicole M. Kelce
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Nicole
First name
M.
Middle name
Laun
Maiden name
Kelce, Laun
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Nicole move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Nicole Kelce was born on in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois United States
Birth
Nicole Kelce was born on in Sterling, Whiteside County, Illinois United States
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Nicole's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Nicole a religious woman?

Education

Did Nicole finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Nicole attend?

Professions

Share what Nicole did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Nicole's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Nicole serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Nicole M. Kelce Family Tree

Nicole's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Kelce family tree.

Parents:

May 24, 1934 - Oct 12, 1995
Unknown - Unknown

Siblings:

Sep 3, 1954 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Nicole's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Nicole during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Nicole

What do you remember about Nicole M. Kelce? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Nicole is remembered.

Nicole Kelce Obituary

This obit of Nicole M. Kelce is maintained by Nicole's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

She was born on October 29, 1961 in Sterling, Illinois. Nicole M. Kelce was born to Donald E Laun and Karleta v. Laun (Knights), with siblings Michelle, Jeffery, and Denise.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Nicole M. Kelce

1961 World Events

Add Nicole's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Nicole's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1961, in the year that Nicole M. Kelce was born, on January 20th, John F. Kennedy became the 35th President of the United States. He had previously been a U.S. Senator and a Congressman, both from the state of Massachusetts, as well as a Naval lieutenant in World War II.

In 1973, in October, Vice President Spiro Agnew resigned - President Nixon nominated Gerald Ford for Vice President. Nixon's tax returns came under investigation. Nixon offered the recently discovered Oval Office tapes be heard by one person and summarized - his offer was rejected by the Special Prosecutor. Nixon ordered the Attorney General, then the assistant Attorney General, to fire the Special Prosecutor. Both refused and were fired. The Solicitor General became the acting Attorney General and fired the Special Prosecutor (the Saturday Night Massacre). Nixon releases some of the tapes, under extreme pressure because of the firings.

In 1985, in May, a paper published in Nature by three British scientists reported that a huge hole was discovered in the ozone layer over the Antarctic. It was much larger than expected and is due to the use of manmade chemicals.

In 1988, on December 21st, Pan Am Flight 103 exploded over Lockerbie Scotland. The explosion killed all 259 people on board and another 11 on the ground. The flight had left Heathrow Airport in London less than an hour before, on its way to New York. After an exhaustive (and long) investigation it came to be believed that two individuals from Libya had planted the bomb.

In 1994, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

Other Biographies

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1909 - 1937
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 18, 1986 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Nicole M. Kelce
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.