Patricia Kathleen Dehel (born 1934)

Patricia Kathleen (Reilly) Dehel
1934 - living
updated September 16, 2020
Patricia Kathleen Dehel, mother to 6 children, was born on July 18, 1934 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She was born into the Reilly family and married into the Dehel family. She married Francis Joseph Dehel c. 1954 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. They gave birth to Francis Edward Dehel, Thomas Francis Dehel, Eileen Patricia Franklin, Lorraine Elizabeth Hegarty, Richard Reilly Dehel, and Matthew Joseph Dehel.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Patricia Kathleen (Reilly) Dehel Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Patricia's life to share with the world.

Patricia Kathleen Dehel
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Patricia
First name
Kathleen
Middle name
Reilly
Maiden name
Dehel, Reilly
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Patricia move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Patricia Dehel was born on in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania United States
Birth
Patricia Dehel was born on in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Patricia's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Patricia a religious woman?

Education

Did Patricia finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Patricia attend?

Professions

Share what Patricia did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Patricia's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Patricia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Patricia Kathleen Dehel Family Tree

Patricia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Dehel family tree.

Patricia's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Patricia Kathleen Dehel
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Patricia Kathleen Dehel & Francis Joseph Dehel

c. 1954 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA, United States
Patricia Kathleen Dehel

Spouse:

Jun 24, 1931 - Unknown

Children:

Aug 8, 1956 - Unknown
Jul 11, 1958 - Unknown
Jan 1, 1960 - Unknown
Dec 21, 1963 - Unknown
Jul 6, 1965 - Oct 16, 2008
Sep 19, 1969 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Share Memories about Patricia

What do you remember about Patricia Kathleen Dehel? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Patricia is remembered.

Patricia Dehel Obituary

Patricia Kathleen Dehel is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Patricia Kathleen Dehel

1934 World Events

Add Patricia's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Patricia's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1934, in the year that Patricia Kathleen Dehel was born, on June 6th, the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission was formed as a response to the stock market crash of 1929 and the continuing Great Depression. Previously, the states regulated the offering and sales of stocks - called "blue sky" laws. They were largely ineffective. Roosevelt created a group (one member was Joseph Kennedy, father of the future President Kennedy) who knew Wall Street well and they defined the mission and operating mode for the SEC. The new organization had broad and stringent rules and oversight and restored public confidence in the stock market in the United States.

In 1949, on January 25th, the first Emmy Awards (for television) were handed out in Los Angeles. Shirley Dinsdale won for the Most Outstanding Television Personality and Pantomime Quiz Time earned an Emmy for the Most Popular Television Program.

In 1959, on January 3rd, Alaska became the 49th state of the United States and the first state not a part of the contiguous United States. The flag was changed to display 49 stars.

In 1967, between June 5th and 10th, Israeli and Egypt, Jordan, and Syria fought what came to be called the "Six-Day War". The hostilities began when Israel launched "preemptive" strikes against Egypt, destroying nearly its entire air force. It ended with Israel occupying the Sinai Peninsula, Golan Heights, Gaza Strip and West Bank.

In 1985, on March 7th, the song "We Are the World" was released as a charity effort to alleviate the African famine. The song was written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie, and produced by Quincy Jones. They were joined by 37 other famous singers in the recording studio and a phenomena had begun

Other Biographies

Other Dehels

Jul 11, 1958 - Unknown
Sep 19, 1969 - Unknown
Apr 13, 1966 - Unknown
May 11, 1972 - Unknown

Other Bios

Jul 11, 1958 - Unknown
Jan 1, 1960 - Unknown
Dec 2, 1960 - Unknown
Dec 21, 1963 - Unknown
Sep 19, 1969 - Unknown
Mar 15, 1985 - Unknown
Jan 24, 1994 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 4, 1926 - Jan 10, 2014
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jun 16, 1969 - Unknown
Oct 16, 1762 - May 13, 1849
Oct 21, 1762 - Oct 21, 1854
1829 - Unknown
1833 - Unknown
1834 - Unknown
Jul 17, 1946 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Patricia Kathleen Dehel
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?