Phebe (Phebe Weed) Weed (1704 - 1742)

Phebe (Phebe Weed) Weed
1704 - 1742
updated February 06, 2019
Phebe Phebe Weed Weed was born on October 28, 1704 in Amesbury, Massachusetts. She was born into the Phebe Weed family and married into the Weed family. She died in 1742 at 37 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Phebe (Phebe Weed) Weed Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Phebe's life to share with the world.

Phebe Phebe Weed Weed
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Phebe
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Phebe Weed
Maiden name
Weed, Phebe
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Phebe move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Phebe Weed was born on in Amesbury, Massachusetts
Birth
Phebe Weed died in
Death
Phebe Weed was born on in Amesbury, Massachusetts
Phebe Weed died in
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Phebe.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Phebe Phebe Weed Weed?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Phebe's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Phebe a religious woman?

Education

Did Phebe finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Phebe attend?

Professions

Share what Phebe did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Phebe's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Phebe serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Phebe Phebe Weed Weed Family Tree

Phebe's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Weed family tree.

Phebe's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Phebe Phebe Weed Weed
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Phebe's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Phebe during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Phebe

What do you remember about Phebe Phebe Weed Weed? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Phebe is remembered.

Phebe Weed Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Phebe's obituary.

Phebe Phebe Weed Weed passed away in 1742 at 37 years old. She was born on October 28, 1704 in Amesbury, Massachusetts. There is no information about Phebe's family.
Other Records of Phebe Phebe Weed Weed

1704 - 1742 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Phebe's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Weeds

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 9, 1769 - March 1849
Bio
Apr 23, 1778 - July 1821
Bio
Apr 24, 1780 - Unknown
Bio
May 16, 1736 - 1815
Bio
Mar 26, 1776 - Jan 16, 1850
Bio
Apr 23, 1785 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 16, 1765 - Unknown
Bio
1758 - Jan 31, 1840
Bio
Sep 9, 1771 - Jan 9, 1852
Bio
Jan 14, 1774 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 1, 1740 - 1818
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1761 - 1839
Bio
Apr 11, 1738 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Phebes

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Jun 13, 1776
Bio
1689 - 1756
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 20, 1937 - Mar 10, 2003

Other Bios

Bio
Sep 23, 1693 - Apr 1, 1752
Bio
Dec 6, 1672 - Dec 24, 1754
Bio
Aug 3, 1687 - Feb 23, 1773
Bio
c. 1805 - Mar 12, 1887
Bio
1807 - c. 1875
Bio
c. Mar 3, 1731 - Apr 20, 1813
Bio
c. 1700 - Dec 30, 1749
Bio
c. 1660 - Apr 24, 1720
Bio
c. 1674 - 1738
Bio
c. May 5, 1763 - Unknown
Bio
1766 - Jul 10, 1830
Bio
1745 - Aug 19, 1805
Bio
1745 - Oct 18, 1802
Bio
Oct 3, 1696 - Dec 2, 1757
Bio
Mar 4, 1697 - Oct 17, 1757
Bio
1736 - c. 1802
Bio
Jan 15, 1756 - Apr 21, 1828
Bio
1746 - Unknown
Bio
Nov 19, 1759 - Nov 12, 1839
Success Stories from Biographies like Phebe Phebe Weed Weed
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.