Phoebe (Coe) Camp (born 1736)

Phoebe (Coe) Camp
1736 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Phoebe Coe Camp was born in 1736 in Haddam, Connecticut. She was born into the Coe family and married into the Camp family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Phoebe (Coe) Camp Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Phoebe's life to share with the world.

Phoebe Coe Camp
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Phoebe
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Coe
Maiden name
Camp, Coe
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Phoebe move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Phoebe Camp was born in in Haddam, Connecticut
Birth
Phoebe Camp was born in in Haddam, Connecticut
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Phoebe's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Phoebe a religious woman?

Education

Did Phoebe finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Phoebe attend?

Professions

Share what Phoebe did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Phoebe's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Phoebe serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Phoebe Camp?
View other bios of people named Phoebe Camp
Back to Top

Phoebe Coe Camp Family Tree

Phoebe's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Camp family tree.

Phoebe's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Phoebe Coe Camp
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Share Memories about Phoebe

What do you remember about Phoebe Coe Camp? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Phoebe is remembered.

Phoebe Camp Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Phoebe Coe Camp was born in 1736 in Haddam, Connecticut. We are unaware of information about Phoebe's family or relationships.
Other Records of Phoebe Coe Camp

1736 World Events

Add Phoebe's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Phoebe's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Phoebe Camps

Sep 24, 1928 - Dec 21, 2002
Jun 3, 1917 - Feb 15, 1999
May 3, 1750 - Unknown

Other Camps

Jan 21, 1684 - Jul 30, 1740
Sep 13, 1645 - Jan 27, 1736
Mar 22, 1663 - 1691
c. 1636 - 1700
Unknown - Unknown
1784 - 1845
1744 - 1812
Dec 21, 1711 - Jul 27, 1782
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 8, 1806 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 8, 1744 - Unknown
Feb 20, 1731 - Unknown
Mar 9, 1706 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - May 5, 1781
Jan 26, 1681 - Oct 29, 1733
Unknown - Unknown

Other Coes

Unknown - Unknown
c. 1790 - Unknown
Feb 20, 1730 - 1789
Unknown - Unknown
1766 - Sep 5, 1814
1763 - Nov 14, 1805
Dec 5, 1693 - Sep 24, 1751
Dec 21, 1817 - Mar 2, 1895
Jun 13, 1821 - Apr 27, 1894
Oct 15, 1827 - Feb 2, 1896
Sep 10, 1829 - May 31, 1872
Jun 20, 1831 - Unknown
Oct 5, 1784 - Apr 15, 1875
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1702 - Unknown
Apr 12, 1721 - November 1783
Mar 24, 1739 - Jul 3, 1795
Mar 27, 1777 - Jun 20, 1849
1691 - Unknown
1709 - Unknown

Other Bios

Success Stories from Biographies like Phoebe Coe Camp
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?