Rhonda Hicks (born 1964)

Rhonda R (Mann) Hicks
1964 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Rhonda Hicks was born on June 29, 1964. She was born into the Mann family and married into the Hicks family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Rhonda R (Mann) Hicks Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Rhonda's life to share with the world.

Rhonda Hicks
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Rhonda
First name
R
Middle name
Mann
Maiden name
Hicks, Mann
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Rhonda move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Rhonda Hicks was born on
Birth
Rhonda Hicks was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Rhonda's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Rhonda a religious woman?

Education

Did Rhonda finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Rhonda attend?

Professions

Share what Rhonda did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Rhonda's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Rhonda serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Rhonda Hicks?
View other bios of people named Rhonda Hicks
Back to Top

Rhonda Hicks Family Tree

Rhonda's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Hicks family tree.

Rhonda's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Rhonda Hicks
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Rhonda's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Rhonda Hicks, her Hicks family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Rhonda

What do you remember about Rhonda Hicks? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Rhonda is remembered.

Rhonda Hicks Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Rhonda Hicks was born on June 29, 1964. There is no information about Rhonda's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Rhonda Hicks

1964 World Events

Add Rhonda's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Rhonda's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1964, in the year that Rhonda Hicks was born, on February 9th, the Beatles appeared on The Ed Sullivan Show. 73 million people watched - although the Beatles couldn't be heard because of the loud screaming of the female teenage audience.

In 1970, on April 10th, Paul McCartney announced that he was leaving the Beatles. (John Lennon had previously told the band that he was leaving but hadn't publicly announced it.) By the end of the year, each Beatle had his own album.

In 1975, in January, Popular Mechanics featured the Altair 8800 on it's cover. The Altair home computer kit allowed consumers to build and program their own personal computers. Thousands were sold in the first month.

In 1985, on March 7th, the song "We Are the World" was released as a charity effort to alleviate the African famine. The song was written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie, and produced by Quincy Jones. They were joined by 37 other famous singers in the recording studio and a phenomena had begun

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

Other Biographies

Other Rhonda Hickses

around 1957 - Unknown
around 1975 - Unknown
around 1970 - Unknown
around 1967 - Unknown
around 1969 - Unknown
around 1957 - Unknown
around 1965 - Unknown
around 1956 - Unknown
around 1971 - Unknown
around 1960 - Unknown
around 1968 - Unknown
around 1951 - Unknown
around 1958 - Unknown
around 1964 - Unknown
around 1967 - Unknown
around 1969 - Unknown
around 1962 - Unknown
around 1963 - Unknown
around 1956 - Unknown
around 1957 - Unknown

Other Hickses

Dec 14, 1973 - Unknown
Jan 26, 1900 - Unknown
May 1916 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jun 9, 1754 - Jan 5, 1832
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 23, 1715 - Mar 6, 1790
1681 - 1759
1719 - Unknown
1682 - 1790
Unknown - Unknown
around 1797 - 1820
February 1633 - Jan 26, 1692

Other Manns

Unknown - Unknown
Nov 5, 1884 - Unknown
May 11, 1903 - Oct 1, 1992
Feb 8, 1761 - May 18, 1790
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 30, 1734 - Jan 7, 1762
Dec 28, 1725 - Unknown
Oct 19, 1752 - Nov 20, 1838
Sep 25, 1760 - Feb 2, 1828
Jan 12, 1755 - Unknown
Apr 6, 1757 - Unknown
Oct 14, 1759 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - 1775
1695 - Dec 17, 1782
around 1838 - around 1934
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Dec 14, 1973 - Unknown
May 21, 1884 - Unknown
Jul 31, 1946 - Unknown
Nov 26, 1939 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 8, 1908 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 12, 1929 - Unknown
Dec 2, 1896 - Unknown
Dec 7, 1892 - Unknown
around Jun 30, 1886 - Unknown
around Feb 21, 1932 - Unknown
around Jul 17, 1930 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jun 2, 1945 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Rhonda Hicks
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.