Advertisement
Advertisement

Ricky Buffalino (1961 - present)

A photo of Ricky Buffalino
Ricky P Buffalino
1961 - living
Born
September 13, 1961
Death
September 13, 1961
Other Names
Rikki
Summary
Ricky Buffalino was born on September 13, 1961. According to his family tree, Ricky was father to 3 children. He married Julie M. Rager on October 2, 2006 in Texas and they later divorced. They had a child Katelyn J Rager. He would also marry Rene Dax (Thompson) Buffalino on September 12, 2015. They had children Pamela Charlene Buffalino and Michelle Gayle Buffalino. We know that Ricky Buffalino had been residing in San Marcos, Hays cty County, Texas United States 78666.
1 Follower
Updated: March 8, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Ricky Buffalino. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Ricky's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Ricky is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Ricky's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Ricky Buffalino
Most commonly known as
Ricky P Buffalino
Full name
Rikki
Other names or aliases
San Marcos, Hays cty County, Texas United States 78666
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Ricky Buffalino was born on
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ricky's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Ricky born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Ricky finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ricky attend?

Religion

Was Ricky a religious man?

Baptism

Was Ricky baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Ricky did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Ricky's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Ricky serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Ricky's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Buffalino family tree.

Ricky's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Ricky Buffalino Ricky Buffalino
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Julie M. Rager

&

Ricky Buffalino

Married: October 2, 2006
Cause of Separation: Divorce
Married at: Travis County, TX
Ricky Buffalino Ricky Buffalino
Child
+ Add

Rene Dax (Thompson) Buffalino

&

Ricky Buffalino

Married: September 12, 2015
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Ricky's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Ricky Buffalino, his Buffalino family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Ricky.

Cancel

Ricky Buffalino is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Ricky's lifetime.

In 1961, in the year that Ricky Buffalino was born, on May 5th, Navy Cmdr. Alan B. Shepard, Jr., made the first manned Project Mercury flight, MR-3, in a spacecraft he named Freedom 7. He was the second man to go into space, the first was Yuri Gagarin - a Soviet cosmonaut.

In 1967, when he was only 6 years old, between June 5th and 10th, Israeli and Egypt, Jordan, and Syria fought what came to be called the "Six-Day War". The hostilities began when Israel launched "preemptive" strikes against Egypt, destroying nearly its entire air force. It ended with Israel occupying the Sinai Peninsula, Golan Heights, Gaza Strip and West Bank.

In 1968, at the age of just 7 years old, Ricky was alive when on April 4th, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., the civil rights leader, was shot and killed by an assassin in Memphis. James Earl Ray was apprehended and plead guilty to shooting Dr. King. Ray died in jail in 1998.

In 1977, Ricky was 16 years old when on January 20th, Jimmy Carter became the 39th President of the United States. Running against incumbent Gerald Ford, he won 50.1% of the popular vote to Ford's 48.0%. He was elected to only one term.

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top