Advertisement
Advertisement

Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg

A photo of Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Add photo
Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Other Names
Rosie
Summary
Her maiden name is Rogers and she married into the Trigg family. Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg is the child of John Luther Rogers. According to her family tree, Rosinia was mother to 1 child. Rosinia's partner was Peter Lawrence Trigg Sr, and they had a child Lula Mae Jones.
1 Follower
Updated: August 29, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Rosinia's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Rosinia is always remembered.
Update biography

Rosinia's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Rosinia's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Most commonly known as
Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Full name
Rosie
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Rosinia move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
When and where was Rosinia born?
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Rosinia still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Rosinia's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Rosinia born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Rosinia finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Rosinia attend?

Religion

Was Rosinia a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Rosinia baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Rosinia did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Rosinia's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Rosinia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Rosinia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Trigg family tree.
+ Add

Rosinia's Family Tree

Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Peter Lawrence Trigg Sr

&

Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Rosinia's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Nobody has shared photos of Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg! Please help add a face to the name by sharing a photo of Rosinia.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Rosinia.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Rosinia's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Rosinia Elizabeth (Rogers) Trigg is the child of John Luther Rogers. According to her family tree, Rosinia was mother to 1 child. Rosinia's partner was Peter Lawrence Trigg Sr, and they had a child Lula Mae Jones.
Followers & Sources
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

World Events

Add Rosinia's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Rosinia's lifetime.
Back to Top