Sarah (Carter) Barnes (born 1745)

Sarah (Carter) Barnes
1745 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Sarah Carter Barnes was born c. 1745. She was born into the Carter family and married into the Barnes family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sarah (Carter) Barnes Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Sarah's life to share with the world.

Sarah Carter Barnes
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Sarah
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Carter
Maiden name
Barnes, Carter
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Sarah move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Sarah Barnes was born
Birth
Sarah Barnes was born
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Sarah's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Sarah a religious woman?

Education

Did Sarah finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Sarah attend?

Professions

Share what Sarah did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Sarah's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Sarah serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Sarah Barnes?
View other bios of people named Sarah Barnes
Back to Top

Sarah Carter Barnes Family Tree

Sarah's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Barnes family tree.

Sarah's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Sarah Carter Barnes
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Sarah's Family Photos

Share Memories about Sarah

What do you remember about Sarah Carter Barnes? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Sarah is remembered.

Sarah Barnes Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Sarah Carter Barnes was born c. 1745. We are unaware of information about Sarah's family or relationships.
Other Records of Sarah Carter Barnes

1745 World Events

Add Sarah's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Sarah's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Sarah Barneses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1878 - 1969
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1879 - 1964
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Barneses

1671 - Unknown
May 1, 1695 - Mar 20, 1745
Aug 15, 1702 - Apr 13, 1774
Sep 19, 1697 - Jan 17, 1798
Mar 26, 1736 - Oct 6, 1758
Apr 16, 1693 - May 20, 1752
Aug 1, 1662 - Feb 21, 1736
May 21, 1700 - Feb 24, 1777
Sep 13, 1705 - 1780
Jun 25, 1663 - Mar 6, 1749
Feb 9, 1614 - Feb 9, 1685
1735 - 1790
1688 - 1695
Unknown - Unknown
1710 - c. 1796
Unknown - Unknown

Other Carters

Dec 4, 1771 - Sep 10, 1820
1681 - Unknown
c. Jan 1, 1766 - Jun 1, 1832
1761 - 1819
c. 1725 - c. 1783
1692 - Dec 30, 1734
c. 1704 - May 12, 1734
c. 1725 - 1763
1694 - c. 1719
1706 - 1706
c. 1738 - 1796
Feb 5, 1725 - Sep 11, 1757

Other Bios

c. 1505 - 1530
c. 1510 - 1610
c. 1520 - 1531
Jun 17, 1702 - 1789
1689 - Mar 4, 1752
c. 1700 - c. 1732
Jul 25, 1654 - 1724
Jun 21, 1675 - Apr 16, 1675
May 29, 1669 - Mar 20, 1704
1475 - c. 1525
1722 - 1776
Sep 1, 1651 - c. Oct 30, 1717
Feb 2, 1620 - c. Jan 9, 1702
1490 - Unknown
c. 1440 - Unknown
Feb 28, 1788 - 1796
Aug 4, 1684 - Oct 15, 1745
Success Stories from Biographies like Sarah Carter Barnes
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?