Sarah (Hale) Weed (born 1695)

Sarah (Hale) Weed
1695 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Sarah Hale Weed was born on February 3, 1695 in Newbury, Massachusetts. She was born into the Hale family and married into the Weed family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sarah (Hale) Weed Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Sarah's life to share with the world.

Sarah Hale Weed
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Sarah
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Hale
Maiden name
Weed, Hale
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Sarah move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Sarah Weed was born on in Newbury, Massachusetts US
Birth
Sarah Weed was born on in Newbury, Massachusetts US
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Sarah's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Sarah a religious woman?

Education

Did Sarah finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Sarah attend?

Professions

Share what Sarah did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Sarah's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Sarah serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Sarah Weed?
View other bios of people named Sarah Weed
Back to Top

Sarah Hale Weed Family Tree

Sarah's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Weed family tree.

Sarah's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Sarah Hale Weed
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Sarah's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Sarah Hale Weed. Below are potential family photos that share Sarah's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Sarah during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Sarah

What do you remember about Sarah Hale Weed? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Sarah is remembered.

Sarah Weed Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Sarah Hale Weed was born on February 3, 1695 in Newbury, Massachusetts. We are unaware of information about Sarah's family.
Other Records of Sarah Hale Weed

1695 World Events

Add Sarah's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Sarah's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Sarah Weeds

Bio
c. 1852 - Jul 15, 1915
Bio
c. 1846 - Aug 18, 1904
Bio
c. 1836 - Jul 1, 1906
Bio
c. 1859 - Apr 6, 1943
Bio
Dec 13, 1885 - January 1979
Bio
Feb 27, 1913 - Nov 21, 2007
Bio
Oct 2, 1944 - Mar 31, 1996
Bio
Sep 19, 1890 - September 1975
Bio
Feb 14, 1886 - February 1985
Bio
Nov 9, 1894 - December 1968
Bio
May 5, 1903 - November 1982
Bio
Mar 19, 1942 - Mar 29, 2010
Bio
Mar 19, 1919 - Nov 19, 2006
Bio
c. 1697 - 1718
Bio
1774 - Sep 11, 1854
Bio
Nov 9, 1736 - Mar 17, 1799
Bio
1654 - Nov 9, 1711
Bio
Jan 7, 1709 - Jun 30, 1731
Bio
Sep 9, 1771 - Jan 9, 1852

Other Weeds

Bio
Jul 26, 1657 - Nov 24, 1711
Bio
May 25, 1661 - Jul 31, 1731
Bio
c. 1676 - c. 1736
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jul 17, 1674 - Unknown
Bio
1677 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 11, 1736 - June 1803
Bio
Sep 29, 1706 - Unknown
Bio
February 1644 - 1678
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Oct 28, 1704 - 1742
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 9, 1769 - March 1849
Bio
Apr 23, 1778 - July 1821
Bio
Apr 24, 1780 - Unknown
Bio
May 16, 1736 - 1815

Other Hales

Bio
Mar 28, 1682 - Nov 15, 1770
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1630 - Dec 8, 1713
Bio
Jul 15, 1660 - Jul 31, 1718
Bio
Sep 15, 1709 - Apr 14, 1738
Bio
Sep 17, 1716 - 1766
Bio
Apr 3, 1712 - Mar 17, 1748
Bio
1703 - 1731
Bio
Jun 18, 1707 - Dec 27, 1794
Bio
Jan 11, 1728 - Oct 6, 1809
Bio
Dec 24, 1730 - 1749
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Aug 9, 1741 - c. 1771
Bio
Feb 10, 1780 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 6, 1817 - Feb 13, 1877
Bio
Oct 26, 1818 - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
Jul 26, 1657 - Nov 24, 1711
Bio
1655 - Dec 17, 1727
Bio
May 25, 1661 - Jul 31, 1731
Bio
c. 1676 - c. 1736
Bio
Jul 17, 1674 - Unknown
Bio
1677 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 5, 1616 - Mar 28, 1668
Bio
1612 - Mar 28, 1668
Bio
1621 - 1668
Bio
Jan 31, 1627 - 1668
Bio
1630 - Dec 7, 1661
Bio
1000 - 1030
Bio
Bio
c. 1363 - Oct 26, 1410
Success Stories from Biographies like Sarah Hale Weed
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.