Advertisement
Advertisement

Scott H Mascia (1977 - 1998)

A photo of Scott H Mascia
Add photo
Scott H Mascia
1977 - 1998
Born
August 17, 1977
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Death
January 27, 1998
Waterbury Ct Moran St, in Waterbury, Connecticut, 06704, USA
Other Names
Scott Harrison Mascia, Rocky
Summary
Scott H Mascia of 87 Macarthur Dr, in Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut United States was born on August 17, 1977 in Waterbury, and died at age 20 years old on January 27, 1998 at Waterbury Ct Moran St, in Waterbury. Scott Mascia was buried at All Saints Cemetery in Waterbury.
Updated: January 30, 2023
Biography ID: 7643839

Scott Mascia's Biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Scott's life so that he is always remembered.
About Scott

Introduction

Scott Harrison Mascia was born to Pat D Mascia and Elizabeth J. Mascia and had three siblings - two brothers and a sister.

A native of Connecticut, Scott Mascia was a lifelong resident of Connecticut. When he died, he was an apprentice at an HVAC company: All American Heating and Air Conditioning.
Looking for someone else?
Scott H Mascia
Most commonly known as
Scott H Mascia
Full legal name
Scott Harrison Mascia, Rocky
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

87 Macarthur Dr, in Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut 06704, United States
Last place lived

Last residence

August 17, 1977
Birthday
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut United States
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

Scott was Caucasian.

Nationality & Locations

He was a lifelong resident of Connecticut.

Education

Did Scott finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Scott attend?

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Was Scott a religious man?

Professions

When Scott died, he was an apprentice at All American Heating and Air Conditioning.

Personal Life

Scott never married or had children.

Military Service

Did Scott serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
January 27, 1998
Death date
Murdered gun shot wound to head
Cause of death
Waterbury Ct Moran St, in Waterbury, Connecticut 06704, USA
Death location

Death details

dd/mm/yyyy
Funeral date
All Saints Cemetery in Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut
Burial location

Gravesite & burial

Obituary

The below was generated. Please share Scott's obituary if available, or write one in your own words to preserve his memory.
Scott Mascia passed away at age 20 years old on January 27, 1998 at Waterbury Ct Moran St, in Waterbury, and was buried at All Saints Cemetery in Waterbury. Scott H Mascia of 87 Macarthur Dr, in Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut United States was born on August 17, 1977 in Waterbury.

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Scott H Mascia lived 55 years shorter than the average Mascia family member when he died at the age of 20.
The average age of a Mascia family member is 75.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Memories: Stories & Photos

Who is Scott Mascia to you? Share memories and family stories, photos, or ask questions.
Through sharing we discover more together.
Loading...one moment please
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree & Friends

Scott's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Mascia family tree.

Scott's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Scott H Mascia Scott H Mascia
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Scott's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio
Advertisement
Advertisement
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1977 - 1998 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Scott's lifetime.

In 1977, in the year that Scott H Mascia was born, on May 25th, Star Wars premiered in theaters. Eventually, it became the highest-grossing film of all time - until E.T. surpassed it a few years later. It was an immediate hit with theatergoers.

In 1980, Scott was only 3 years old when on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

In 1989, when he was just 12 years old, on January 20th, George Herbert Walker Bush became the 41st President of the United States. Previously Ronald Regan's Vice President, he ran against Michael Dukakis and won the popular vote by 53.4% to 45.6%.

In 1998, in the year of Scott H Mascia's passing, on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Back to Top