Sophie De (Bourbon) France, Princess (1786 - 1787)

Marie Sophie Hélène Béatrix (Bourbon) de France
1786 - 1787
updated February 06, 2019
Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess was born on July 9, 1786 in Versailles, Ile-de-France FR. She was born into the Bourbon family and married into the de France family. She died on June 19, 1787 in Versailles, France at 0 years of age.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Marie Sophie Hélène Béatrix (Bourbon) de France Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Marie Sophie's life to share with the world.

Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Marie Sophie
First name
Hélène Béatrix
Middle name
Bourbon
Maiden name
France, Bourbon
Last name(s)
Princess
Suffix
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Marie Sophie move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Marie Sophie de France was born on in Versailles, Ile-de-France FR
Birth
Marie Sophie de France died on in Versailles, France
Death
Marie Sophie de France was born on in Versailles, Ile-de-France FR
Marie Sophie de France died on in Versailles, France
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Marie Sophie.
Cause of death
in Saint-Denis, Ile-de-France France
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Marie Sophie's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Marie Sophie a religious woman?

Education

Did Marie Sophie finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Marie Sophie attend?

Professions

Share what Marie Sophie did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Marie Sophie's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Marie Sophie serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess Family Tree

Marie Sophie's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the de France family tree.

Marie Sophie's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Marie Sophie's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess. Below are potential family photos that share Marie Sophie's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Marie Sophie during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Marie Sophie

What do you remember about Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Marie Sophie is remembered.

Marie Sophie de France Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Marie Sophie's obituary.

Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess died on June 19, 1787 in Versailles, France at 0 years old. She was buried in Saint-Denis, Ile-de-France France. She was born on July 9, 1786 in Versailles, Ile-de-France FR. We have no information about Marie Sophie's family or relationships.
Other Records of Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess

1786 - 1787 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Marie Sophie's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Frances

Other Bourbons

Other Bios

Bio
Aug 2, 1674 - Dec 23, 1723
Bio
Aug 4, 1703 - Feb 4, 1752
Bio
May 12, 1725 - Nov 18, 1785
Bio
Jun 20, 1726 - Feb 9, 1759
Bio
Apr 13, 1747 - Nov 6, 1793
Bio
May 21, 1754 - 1817
Bio
Jun 19, 1723 - Jul 17, 1789
Bio
Sep 16, 1751 - Dec 8, 1813
Bio
1769 - 1869
Bio
Sep 29, 1741 - Oct 20, 1828
Bio
Mar 3, 1748 - Jun 16, 1815
Bio
Jun 9, 1724 - Oct 19, 1776
Bio
Oct 29, 1727 - Oct 17, 1761
Bio
Aug 15, 1689 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1660 - Dec 24, 1734
Bio
Apr 9, 1781 - Nov 18, 1859
Bio
1762 - Jun 27, 1873
Success Stories from Biographies like Sophie De Bourbon France, Princess
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.