Advertisement
Advertisement

Soul Olmeda (1958 - 1981)

A photo of Soul Olmeda
Saul Olmeda
1958 - 1981
Born
October 31, 1958
passaic county in Passaic, Passaic County, New Jersey United States
Death
August 1981
Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey United States
Other Names
sandra (olmeda)
Summary
Soul Olmeda was born on October 31, 1958 at passaic county, Passaic, New Jersey United States. He had a sibling Sandra. He was the parent of Maria Wyatt with an unknown spouse. Father to 1 child, he died in August 1981 in Paterson, New Jersey United States at 22 years old.
3 Followers
Updated: October 30, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
I went to school with Soul and loved him dearly....Smile in heaven Soul you are luved:) I dated him and was best friends with his sister....who I finally found...I'm so sorry he is gone...I mean this from the bottom of my heart...He is with his Mom now...and maybe she has some peace....Missing you always!
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Saul is always remembered.
Update biography

Saul's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Saul's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Soul Olmeda
Most commonly known as
Saul Olmeda
Full name
sandra (olmeda)
Other names or aliases
Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey United States
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Saul Olmeda was born on at passaic county in Passaic, Passaic County, New Jersey United States
Birth
Saul Olmeda died in in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey United States
Death
Birth
Death
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Soul Olmeda?
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Puerto Rico

Nationality & Locations

Puerto Rican
Childhood

Education

Manchester Regional High

Religion

Christian

Baptism

Was Saul baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

military he died before he could she his daughter to grow sad

Personal Life

Soul was the kindest man I knew he loved you with all his heart

Military Service

yes
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Saul Soul

I will always miss you you have never left my heart after all these years Im sorry I loved you the most Im sorry we didn't stay together Im sorry I didnt take you back ...you've made lasting memories that have carved my heart ....I will always have you there
Caryn Decker
Caryn Decker shared
on Aug 21, 2020 6:51 PM
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Saul's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Olmeda family tree.
+ Add

Saul's Family Tree

Unknown
Unknown
Soul Olmeda Soul Olmeda
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Unnamed Partner

&

Soul Olmeda

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Soul Olmeda Soul Olmeda
Partner
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Saul's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Soul Olmeda, his Olmeda family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Saul.

Cancel
Caryn Decker commented on Oct 20, 2013
He was a good guy...I had an good relationship with Soul...I sure wish he was here now!
Marie Wyatt commented on Jan 05, 2014
I am his daughter. Was wondering if you had any information regarding his sisters?
Caryn Decker commented on Feb 07, 2015
YES I DO WOUKD LOVE TO SPEAK WITH YOU [contact link] I will give you my number through there
Caryn Decker commented on Aug 24, 2020
My questions are hard to answer no one can

Obituary

Share Saul's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Father to 1 child, he died in August 1981 in Paterson, New Jersey United States at age 22. He was born on October 31, 1958 at passaic county, Passaic, New Jersey United States. Soul Olmeda had a sibling Sandra. He had Maria Wyatt with an unknown partner.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1958 - 1981 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Saul's lifetime.

In 1958, in the year that Soul Olmeda was born, on March 24th, Elvis Presley was inducted into the United States Army. Although he could have served in Special Services as an entertainer, he chose to become a regular soldier. Almost everyone thought it would be the end of his career - it wasn't.

In 1961, by the time he was merely 3 years old, on August 13th, East Germany began erection of what would become the Berlin Wall between East and West Berlin. In one day, they installed barbed wire entanglements and fences (called Barbed Wire Sunday in Germany). On August 17th, the first concrete elements and large blocks were put in place.

In 1970, Saul was merely 12 years old when on April 10th, Paul McCartney announced that he was leaving the Beatles. (John Lennon had previously told the band that he was leaving but hadn't publicly announced it.) By the end of the year, each Beatle had his own album.

In 1979, by the time he was 21 years old, on March 28th, a partial nuclear meltdown occurred at the power plant at Three Mile Island Pennsylvania. Radiation leaked into the environment, resulting in a rating of 5 on a scale of 7 ("Accident With Wider Consequences") . It ended up costing $1 billion to clean up the site.

In 1981, in the year of Soul Olmeda's passing, on January 20th, Ronald Reagan became the 40th President of the United States. He ran against the incumbent, Jimmy Carter, and won 50.7% of the popular vote to Carter's 41.0%.

Back to Top