Susanne Remaklus/laux (born 1893)

Susanne Remaklus/laux
1893 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Susanne Remaklus/laux was born on November 15, 1893.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Susanne Remaklus/laux Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Susanne's life to share with the world.

Susanne Remaklus/laux
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Susanne
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Remaklus, Laux
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Susanne move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Susanne Remaklus/laux was born on
Birth
Susanne Remaklus/laux was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Susanne's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Susanne a religious woman?

Education

Did Susanne finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Susanne attend?

Professions

Share what Susanne did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Susanne's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Susanne serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Susanne Remaklus/laux Family Tree

Susanne's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Remaklus/laux family tree.

Susanne's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Susanne Remaklus/laux
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Susanne's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Susanne Remaklus/laux, her family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Susanne

What do you remember about Susanne Remaklus/laux? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Susanne is remembered.

Susanne Remaklus/laux Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Susanne Remaklus/laux was born on November 15, 1893. There is no information about Susanne's family or relationships.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Susanne Remaklus/laux

1893 World Events

Add Susanne's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Susanne's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1893, in the year that Susanne Remaklus/laux was born, on May 5th, a crash on the New York Stock Exchange started a depression that lasted 4 years. It was the beginning of the Panic of 1893.

In 1915, in April, the Ottoman Empire rounded up, arrested, and deported 235 to 270 Armenian intellectuals and community leaders in Turkey. As their actions continued through the next several years, an estimated 600,000 to 1 million Armenians were killed by Turkish soldiers.

In 1939, on the 1st of September, Nazi Germany invaded Poland. On September 17th, the Soviet Union invaded Poland as well. Poland expected help from France and the United Kingdom, since they had a pact with both. But no help came. By October 6th, the Soviet Union and Nazi Germany held full control of the previously Polish lands. Eventually, the invasion of Poland lead to World War II.

In 1942, on November 28th at 10:15p, a nightclub in Boston, the Cocoanut Grove, caught fire. The origins of the fire are unknown but it killed 492 people - the deadliest nightclub fire in U.S. history. Hundreds more were injured. The disaster was so shocking that it replaced World War II in the headlines and lead to reforms in safety standards and codes.

In 1974, on July 30th, the House Judiciary Committee adopted three articles of impeachment against President Nixon. He was charged with obstruction of justice, failure to uphold laws, and the refusal to produce material subpoenaed by the committee. In order to avoid impeachment, Richard M. Nixon announced that he would resign on August 8th, the first President to do so.

Other Biographies

Other Remakluses

Nov 15, 1893 - Unknown
Oct 25, 1906 - Unknown
Oct 20, 1908 - Unknown
Oct 26, 1915 - May 1991
Sep 27, 1918 - Jul 16, 1988
Jan 4, 1997 - Jun 27, 2000
Aug 8, 1922 - Mar 15, 2009
Jan 27, 1921 - Feb 27, 2010
Aug 23, 1926 - Aug 17, 1998
Jan 6, 1886 - September 1975
May 12, 1935 - Aug 25, 1997
Oct 12, 1899 - October 1976
Oct 26, 1916 - Jan 1, 2004
Jan 26, 1914 - Apr 8, 1994

Other Lauxes

Sep 4, 1927 - Unknown
Jun 27, 1926 - Unknown
Jun 16, 1922 - October 1983
Feb 6, 1924 - Unknown
Jun 27, 1926 - Feb 11, 1995
Nov 8, 1970 - Dec 29, 2008
Jun 26, 1908 - May 3, 1992
Jun 8, 1904 - Feb 11, 1993
Oct 10, 1904 - Jun 1, 1989
Aug 14, 1893 - July 1965

Other Bios

Nov 15, 1893 - Unknown
Nov 27, 1924 - May 27, 1995
Sep 4, 1927 - Unknown
May 1922 - Unknown
Jun 27, 1926 - Unknown
Nov 7, 1916 - Unknown
1884 - Unknown
Oct 12, 1960 - Unknown
Oct 25, 1906 - Unknown
c. Aug 25, 1894 - Unknown
May 12, 1881 - Unknown
Oct 11, 1951 - Unknown
Jul 27, 1955 - Unknown
Apr 20 - Unknown
1924 - Unknown
Sep 19, 1953 - Unknown
Jan 28, 1840 - Unknown
Oct 23, 1907 - Unknown
Dec 18, 1874 - Unknown
Mar 25, 1887 - Nov 15, 1974
Success Stories from Biographies like Susanne Remaklus/laux
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?