Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick (born 1969)

Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick
1969 - ? (edit)
updated February 11, 2019
Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick was born on May 3, 1969 in Elizabeth, New Jersey. She was born into the Sage family and married into the Nick family. She was born to Bethel Mae (Hafenbrak) Sage and Robert J Sage, with siblings Stacy and Jaclyn. Tracy died in Florida.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Tracy's life to share with the world.

Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Tracy
First name
Elizabeth
Middle name
Sage
Maiden name
Nick, Sage
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Tracy move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Tracy Nick was born on in Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey United States
Birth
Tracy Nick died in Florida United States
Death
Tracy Nick was born on in Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey United States
Tracy Nick died in Florida United States
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Tracy.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Tracy's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Tracy a religious woman?

Education

Did Tracy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Tracy attend?

Professions

Share what Tracy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Tracy's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Tracy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick Family Tree

Tracy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Nick family tree.

Parents:

Oct 3, 1942 - Unknown
Dec 23, 1938 - Unknown

Siblings:

Jan 9, 1974 - Unknown
Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Tracy's Family Photos

Share Memories about Tracy

What do you remember about Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Tracy is remembered.

Tracy Nick Obituary

This obit of Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick is maintained by Tracy's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick passed away in Florida. She was born on May 3, 1969 in Elizabeth, New Jersey. She was born to Bethel Mae (Hafenbrak) Sage and Robert J Sage, with siblings Stacy and Jaclyn.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick

1969 World Events

Add Tracy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Tracy's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1969, in the year that Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick was born, one hundred countries, along with the United States and the Soviet Union signed the nuclear nonproliferation treaty (NPT). It called for stopping the spread of nuclear weapons, the peaceful use of nuclear energy, and the goal of nuclear disarmament.

In 1979, on March 28th, a partial nuclear meltdown occurred at the power plant at Three Mile Island Pennsylvania. Radiation leaked into the environment, resulting in a rating of 5 on a scale of 7 ("Accident With Wider Consequences") . It ended up costing $1 billion to clean up the site.

In 1984, due to outrage about "Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom" (it seemed too "dark" to many and it was rated PG), a new rating was devised - PG-13. The first film rated PG-13 was "Red Dawn".

In 1985, on March 7th, the song "We Are the World" was released as a charity effort to alleviate the African famine. The song was written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie, and produced by Quincy Jones. They were joined by 37 other famous singers in the recording studio and a phenomena had begun

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

Other Biographies

Other Nicks

Other Sages

Jan 9, 1974 - Unknown
Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 5, 1946 - Dec 2, 2015
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Jan 9, 1974 - Unknown
Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1931 - 2018
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Tracy Elizabeth (Sage) Nick
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?