Ida Sophia Leutzinger (1862 - 1943)

Looking for a different Ida Leutzinger?
Born October 19, 1862 in Zurich, Zurich District County, Canton of Zurich , Switzerland
Died June 20, 1943 at Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri at 80 years old.
Source 2 AncientFaces Members

Find records of Ida Leutzinger

Find records of Ida
Compared to other Leutzingers
Ida lived 6.7 years longer than the average Leutzinger.

Biography of Ida Sophia Leutzinger

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Birth


Zurich, Zurich District County, Canton of Zurich Switzerland

Death

at Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri,
Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Burial / Funeral

at Little Rock, Pulaski, arkansas,
Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Ida

Maiden name

Llandis

Surnames

Leutzinger family history

Suffix

Mrs

Ethnicity

White

Nationality

Sweddish

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Ida Sophia Leutzinger (1862 - 1943) was born on October 19, 1862 in Zurich, Zurich District County, Canton of Zurich Switzerland. She was born into the Llandis family and married into the Leutzinger family.

She died on June 20, 1943 at Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri, Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri at 80 years old. Ida was buried on June 1943 in Little Rock, Pulaski, arkansas, Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Ida Leutzinger

Find records of Ida

Other Leutzingers

These people named Leutzinger were added around the same time as Ida Sophia Leutzinger.