New! A new way to manage your bios and photos. read more ×

John (1952 - 2002)

Looking for a different John Mellow?
Birth John was born on August 21, 1952.
Death John died on December 22, 2002 at 50 years old.

Find records of John Mellow

Find records of John

Biography & Family History Add details

John (1952 - 2002) was born on August 21, 1952. He was born into the Mellow family.

He died on December 22, 2002 at age 50.

Help John 's family complete this biography

This genealogy of John 's life was created by AncientFaces users Contribute what you know to reach the people who know them. Some common things we would like to know about John 's genealogy:

  • Who was John s family?
  • What did John look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

John 's family tree can be updated by anyone. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" buttons to make changes.

John 's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
John
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of John Add details

Given name
John
Nickname
Joe Strummer
Surnames
Mellow family history
Born
Death
Gender
Male

Obituary Add details

No one has entered any info on John 's obituary records. You can add obituary information about John by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for John , search our partners at for John 's official family records.

Discuss John

Post your memories of John and share them with the world, by clicking on the box below. We'll message others who are connected to John of your post.

Any messages you post will be shown below for others to comment on. If you have a favorite story about John you want to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of John Mellow

Find records of John

Compared to other Mellows

The average lifespan in our database of 401 Mellows is 72.8 years old. John lived -22.8 years shorter than this.

See more Mellow stats