Rita Emily Bielinski (1912 - 2004)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Birth


Ravenswood, Queensland Australia

Death

at Mt. Olivet Hospital,
Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Cause of death: Chronic Lymphatic Leukemia Lung Cancer

Cause of death

Chronic Lymphatic Leukemia Lung Cancer

Obituary

Last Known Residence

Wynnum West, Queensland Australia

Family

Add family members

Middle name

Emily

Maiden name

Newton

Surnames

Nationality

Australian

Gender

Female

Family Tree

Rita's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Rita Emily Bielinski
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Memories

Write a comment
BrunonPaul Bielinski Rita changed her name by Deed Poll to give her son "a name" a couple of months before he was born. She had met a duplicitous Captain--Brunon Bielinski--a member of the US Army Medical Corps in Brisbane, Australia during World War 11. At first Brunon represented himself as a single man then revealed that he was "on" his second marriage. He committed what is termed a "Breach of Promise" in Australian law. He had a Ship's Captain perform a "marriage" but when it came to marrying Rita legally he was disinclined. To add insult to injury he fathered another son in California (born in 1954) and supported that child whilst he chose not to support Brunon Paul. Finally Rita met Brunon Bielinski's siblings in Chicago during 1978 but the Chicago Bielinskis were very interested in German cars but not in Rita & (Brunon) Paul. Then Rita lived as an Illegal Alien in California (1978 to 1987) and no apologies are in order for the United States of America which treated ladies abandoned by US Sericemen in the shabbiest manner. Certainly I was proud of my mother...after her death a lady remarked that Rita was "the nicest person she ever knew." I had heard this a number of times during her life. She possessed positive Tree of Life (ETZ CHAIM) qualities in [external link] particular CHESED (Loving Kindness). Justice doesn't always prevail in this World and I'm hoping that the people who treated my mother so shabbily find judgment in the OLAM HABA (The World to Come).
Jul 15, 2013 · Reply

Other Records of Rita Emily Bielinski

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources