Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd (1941 - 1991)

Looking for a different Virginia Rudd or Virginia Dakin?
Birth Virginia was born on November 3, 1941 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio USA.
Death Virginia died on July 4, 1991 in Raleigh, Beckley County, West Virginia USA at 49 years old.

Find records of Virginia Rudd

Find records of Virginia

Biography & Family History Add details

Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd (1941 - 1991) was born on November 3, 1941 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio USA. He was born into the Dakin family and married into the Rudd family.

He died on July 4, 1991 in Raleigh, Beckley County, West Virginia USA at 49 years old.

Help Virginia's family complete this biography

This profile of Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd's life was created by AncientFaces users Add facts about Virginia to reach the people who knew them. Some common things we would like to know about Virginia's genealogy:

  • Who was Virginias family?
  • What did Virginia look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Virginia's family tree can be updated by any AncientFaces member. Just click the "Add" or "Edit" links to make changes.

Virginia's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd Add details

Given name
Virginia
Nickname
Ginnie
Surnames
Rudd family history Dakin family history
Born

Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio USA
Death

Raleigh, Beckley County, West Virginia USA
Gender
Male

Obituary Add details

We don't know details regarding the obituary records of Virginia. You can add obituary information about Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd, search our partners at for Virginia's official family records.

Discuss Virginia

Post your memories of Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd and share them with the world, by entering your message in the box below. We'll notify others who are following Virginia of your post.

All posts you make will appear in the comments below for other AncientFaces members to comment on. If you have a story about Virginia you would like to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of Virginia Rudd

Find records of Virginia

Compared to other Dakins

The average lifespan in our database of 1,828 Dakins is 70.8 years old. Virginia Loretta (Dakin) Rudd lived -21.8 years shorter than this.

See more Dakin stats