Esther Craddick/Myers (born 1852)

Esther Craddick/myers
1852 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Esther Craddick/Myers was born in 1852.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Esther Craddick/myers Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Esther's life to share with the world.

Esther Craddick/Myers
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Esther
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Craddick, Myers
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Esther move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Esther Craddick/myers was born in
Birth
Esther Craddick/myers was born in
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Esther's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Esther a religious woman?

Education

Did Esther finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Esther attend?

Professions

Share what Esther did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Unknown

Military Service

Did Esther serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Esther Craddick/Myers Family Tree

Esther's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Craddick/myers family tree.

Esther's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Esther Craddick/Myers
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Esther's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Esther Craddick/Myers, her family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Esther

What do you remember about Esther Craddick/Myers? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Esther is remembered.

Esther Craddick/myers Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Esther Craddick/Myers was born in 1852. We are unaware of information about Esther's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Esther Craddick/Myers

1852 World Events

Add Esther's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Esther's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1852, in the year that Esther Craddick/Myers was born, in Springfield Massachusetts, Smith & Wesson was founded. Their first gun was the Volcanic rifle. The company later expanded their line to include revolvers and ammunition.

In 1860, on April 3rd, the Pony Express began its first delivery from St. Joseph, Missouri to Sacramento, California. The trip took 10 days and the riders carried 49 letters, five telegrams, and newspapers for San Francisco and other cities along the way.

In 1871, on March 29th, Royal Albert Hall in London was officially opened by Queen Victoria. Construction had begun in 1867 and the hall was named after Queen Victoria's husband, who had died in 1861 - 10 years before.

In 1926, on October 31st, Harry Houdini died in Michigan. Houdini was the most famed magician of his time and perhaps of all time, especially for his acts involving escapes - from handcuffs, straitjackets, chains, ropes slung from skyscrapers, and more. He was president of the Society of American Magicians and stringently upheld professional ethics. He died of complications from a ruptured appendix. Although he had received a blow to the area a couple of days previously, the connection between the blow and his appendicitis is disputed.

In 1988, on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

Other Biographies

Other Craddicks

Apr 12, 1924 - Oct 12, 2008
Aug 5, 1934 - Feb 2, 2010
Apr 16, 1892 - December 1980
Aug 10, 1933 - Jun 6, 1996
Mar 9, 1989 - Aug 27, 2003
Aug 23, 1934 - May 18, 2005
Aug 22, 1909 - May 24, 1996
Dec 26, 1886 - May 1972
Oct 25, 1961 - February 1982
Aug 12, 1912 - August 1973
Apr 7, 1926 - Dec 15, 1995
Apr 5, 1922 - Jan 14, 2001
Mar 20, 1916 - March 1980
Jul 2, 1946 - Dec 6, 2010
Dec 31, 1952 - May 29, 2011
Feb 22, 1922 - Dec 12, 1999
Jul 9, 1924 - March 1983
May 28, 1903 - January 1978
Dec 3, 1938 - Apr 28, 2011
Mar 7, 1918 - Mar 4, 1975

Other Myerses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 20, 1890 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1828 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 20, 1853 - Unknown
Aug 28, 1860 - Unknown
Jun 23, 1880 - Unknown
December 1889 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1905 - Unknown
1912 - Unknown
1915 - Unknown
1903 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 8, 1897 - Unknown
Dec 16, 1837 - Unknown
Mar 25, 1869 - Unknown
Jun 6, 1892 - Unknown

Other Bios

Nov 23, 1834 - Unknown
Jun 25, 1831 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 24, 1944 - Unknown
Feb 18, 1908 - Unknown
Mar 3, 1886 - Unknown
Sep 9, 1843 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
April 1884 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
April 1894 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 1882 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1883 - Unknown
Sep 9, 1883 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Esther Craddick/Myers
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?