Ágota (Simon) Jancsi (born 1967)

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi
1967 - living
updated August 05, 2020
Ágota (Simon) Jancsi , mother to 1 child, was born on December 16, 1967 in Zók, Magyarország. She was born into the Simon family and married into the Jancsi family. She married Attila Jancsi, and they gave birth to Ákos Jancsi.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Ágota's life to share with the world.

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ágota
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Simon
Maiden name
Jancsi, Simon
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ágota move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Ágota Jancsi was born on in Zók, Magyarország 7671
Birth
Ágota Jancsi was born on in Zók, Magyarország 7671
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ágota's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ágota a religious woman?

Education

Did Ágota finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ágota attend?

Professions

Share what Ágota did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Ágota's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Ágota serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi Family Tree

Ágota's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Jancsi family tree.

Ágota's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ágota (Simon) Jancsi
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi & Attila Jancsi

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi

Spouse:

Nov 14, 1960 - Unknown

Children:

Jul 25, 2001 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ágota's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Ágota (Simon) Jancsi . Below are potential family photos that share Ágota's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Ágota during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ágota

What do you remember about Ágota (Simon) Jancsi ? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ágota is remembered.

Ágota Jancsi Obituary

Ágota (Simon) Jancsi is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Ágota (Simon) Jancsi

1967 World Events

Add Ágota's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Ágota's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1967, in the year that Ágota (Simon) Jancsi was born, between June 5th and 10th, Israeli and Egypt, Jordan, and Syria fought what came to be called the "Six-Day War". The hostilities began when Israel launched "preemptive" strikes against Egypt, destroying nearly its entire air force. It ended with Israel occupying the Sinai Peninsula, Golan Heights, Gaza Strip and West Bank.

In 1971, in March, Intel shipped the first microprocessor to Busicom, a Japanese manufacturer of calculators. The microprocessor has since allowed computers to become smaller and faster, leading to smaller and more versatile handheld devices, home computers, and supercomputers.

In 1984, on January 1, "Baby Bells" were created. AT&T had been the provider of telephone service (and equipment) in the United States. The company kept Western Electric, Bell Labs, and AT&T Long Distance. Seven new regional companies (the Baby Bells) covered local telephone service and were separately owned. AT&T lost 70% of its book value due to this move.

In 1991, on January 16th, Allied forces began the first phase of Operation Desert Storm. Saddam Hussein's forces had previously invaded the sovereign state of Kuwait and the focus of the operation was to remove his Iraqi troops from Kuwait. On February 24th, the ground war began. Within 100 hours, American ground troops declared Kuwait liberated.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

Other Biographies

Other Jancsis

Nov 14, 1960 - Unknown

Other Simons

Feb 2, 1794 - Nov 9, 1843

Other Bios

Nov 14, 1960 - Unknown
Jan 29, 1927 - Aug 5, 2019
Oct 1, 1950 - Unknown
Apr 9, 1954 - Unknown
Jul 8, 1952 - Unknown
May 29, 1983 - Unknown
Aug 2, 1963 - Unknown
Jul 17, 1950 - Unknown
Feb 24, 1931 - Aug 4, 2020
Nov 19, 1961 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1992 - Unknown
Oct 17, 1971 - Unknown
Nov 8, 2007 - Unknown
Nov 8, 2007 - Unknown
Feb 21, 1993 - Unknown
Aug 15, 1943 - Unknown
Nov 26, 1974 - Unknown
Aug 14, 1973 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - 1996
Success Stories from Biographies like Ágota (Simon) Jancsi
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?