Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch

Ida Mae (Ryno) Kroetch
? - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch was born into the Ryno family and married into the Kroetch family. She married Hollis Joseph Kroetch on October 31, 1938 and they were together until death separated them in 1978. She also married Hollis Joseph Kroetch on October 31, 1938 and Hollis died in February 1978.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ida Mae (Ryno) Kroetch Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Ida's life to share with the world.

Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ida
First name
Mae
Middle name
Ryno
Maiden name
Kroetch, Ryno
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ida move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Do you know when and/or where Ida was born?
Birth
Do you know when and/or where Ida was born?
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ida's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ida a religious woman?

Education

Did Ida finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ida attend?

Professions

Share what Ida did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Unknown

Military Service

Did Ida serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Ida Kroetch?
View other bios of people named Ida Kroetch
Back to Top

Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch Family Tree

Ida's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Kroetch family tree.

Ida's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch & Hollis Joseph Kroetch

October 31, 1938 - 1978
Cause of Separation: Death
Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch

Spouse:

Jan 1, 1903 - around 1978
edit

Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch & Hollis Joseph Kroetch

October 31, 1938 - February 1978
Cause of Separation: Death
Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch

Spouse:

Jan 1, 1903 - February 1978

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ida's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch, her Kroetch family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ida

What do you remember about Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ida is remembered.

Ida Kroetch Obituary

This obit of Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch is maintained by Ida's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch married Hollis Joseph Kroetch on October 31, 1938 and they were together until death separated them in 1978. She also married Hollis Joseph Kroetch on October 31, 1938 and Hollis died in February 1978.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch

World Events

Add Ida's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Ida's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Ida Kroetches

Unknown - Unknown
Apr 24, 1910 - Unknown

Other Kroetches

Jan 1, 1903 - February 1978
Apr 24, 1910 - Unknown
October 1906 - 1932

Other Rynos

Apr 24, 1910 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1910 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 28, 1910 - May 1955
Jan 11, 1879 - November 1973
Mar 1, 1915 - Aug 25, 2003
Aug 29, 1907 - Aug 9, 1998
Aug 6, 1886 - May 1969
Jan 24, 1898 - Aug 15, 1994
Sep 2, 1897 - March 1983
Jun 17, 1892 - November 1972
Nov 6, 1919 - Feb 5, 2007
Aug 15, 1918 - Aug 7, 1969
Oct 23, 1911 - October 1991
Feb 13, 1924 - Sep 12, 2009

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 2, 1908 - Jan 28, 1987
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 11, 1921 - Jun 1, 1982
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Mar 27, 1866 - Unknown
Nov 17, 1865 - Unknown
Feb 11, 1879 - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
Apr 29, 1928 - Unknown
Dec 11, 1929 - Unknown
Sep 19, 1930 - Feb 29, 1992
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Ida Mae "Peggy" (Ryno) Kroetch
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.