LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn
? - living (edit)
updated October 02, 2020
LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn, mother to 4 children, was born on January 23 in Gary, Indiana. She was born into the Robinson family and married into the Vaughn family. She was born to Thalia Andrea (White) Fullilove, with siblings Donald, Maria, Jahnetta, Johnny, and Tara. LaRida married Wesley Vaughn IV on March 2, 1995 and Wesley died on October 31, 2010. They gave birth to Chantel' Andrea (Vaughn) Smith, Wesley Vaughn Jr. V, Danielle Chanel Vaughn, and Del'Shon Lamont Vaughn Sr.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn Biography

Vital facts & highlights of LaRida's life to share with the world.

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
LaRida
First name
Renee
Middle name
Robinson
Maiden name
LaRida Renee Vaughn (Robinson)
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did LaRida move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
LaRida Vaughn was born on in Gary, Lake County, Indiana United States
Birth
LaRida Vaughn was born on in Gary, Lake County, Indiana United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is LaRida's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Hammond, Indiana USA

Religion

Unknown. Was LaRida a religious woman?

Education

LaRida attended Duncan Elementary, Aetna Elementary, Kennedy King Middle School, William A. Wirt, Lew Wallace and King Academy all of Gary Indiana for general education studies. LaRida also attended and graduated from Davenport College/University of Hammond/Merrillville Indiana; South Suburban College of South Holland, Illinois, and Ivy Tech Community College of Indianapolis, Indiana.

Professions

Share what LaRida did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of LaRida's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did LaRida serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn Family Tree

LaRida's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Vaughn family tree.

Parents:

Bio
Aug 15, 1957 - Unknown

Siblings:

Bio
Sep 29 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 18, 1978 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 31 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 29 - Unknown
Bio
1976 - Unknown

Relationships:

+ Add

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn & Wesley Vaughn IV

March 2, 1995 - October 31, 2010
Cause of Separation: Death
LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn

Spouse:

Bio
Feb 6, 1972 - Oct 31, 2010

Children:

Bio
Oct 7, 1992 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 28 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 2, 1995 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 12, 1990 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

LaRida's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn, her Vaughn family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about LaRida

What do you remember about LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that LaRida is remembered.

LaRida Vaughn Obituary

LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn

World Events

Add LaRida's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during LaRida's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Vaughns

Bio
Feb 6, 1972 - Oct 31, 2010
Bio
Oct 7, 1992 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 28 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 2, 1995 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 12, 1990 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Nov 29 - Oct 12, 2008
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Nov 29, 1949 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 10, 1971 - Unknown
Bio
1973 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 7, 1979 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 9, 1969 - Aug 12, 2007
Bio
Mar 31, 1971 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 5, 1974 - Unknown
Bio
1972 - Unknown
Bio
1989 - 1989
Bio
Mar 19, 1917 - Sep 3, 1971

Other Robinsons

Bio
Oct 9, 1870 - Apr 3, 1903
Bio
Dec 10, 1863 - Apr 16, 1948
Bio
1851 - Dec 2, 1910
Bio
1912 - 1989
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jul 11, 1919 - Jan 20, 2007
Bio
May 28, 1926 - Jun 18, 2012
Bio
Mar 16, 1917 - Nov 18, 1989
Bio
1918 - 1978
Bio
Oct 18, 1970 - Unknown
Bio
Nov 1, 1972 - Unknown
Bio
Nov 26, 1950 - Unknown
Bio
May 9, 1962 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 3, 1985 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1992 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 8, 1937 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 3, 1939 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 22, 1968 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
Feb 6, 1972 - Oct 31, 2010
Bio
Oct 7, 1992 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 28 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 2, 1995 - Unknown
Bio
Jun 5, 1950 - Unknown
Bio
1950 - Unknown
Bio
May 17, 1951 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 23 - Dec 31, 1997
Bio
Jan 12, 1990 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Nov 29 - Oct 12, 2008
Bio
Jul 22, 1955 - Jan 13, 2019
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Feb 15 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 13, 1958 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 17, 1905 - Jul 25, 1975
Bio
2000 - Unknown
Bio
1990 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like LaRida Renee (Robinson) Vaughn
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.