Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan (20 - 2007)

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan
20 - 2007
updated September 11, 2020
Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan, mother to 1 child, was born on July 16, 20 in Halifax, NS Canada. She was born into the Lively family and married into the Keenan family. She was born to Arthur Lively and Margaret E. Lively, with sibling Vivian. Madelyn married Thomas F. Keenan in September 1938 in Boston, Massachusetts. They gave birth to Brenda M. Palma. She died on March 13, 2007 at Lawrence Memorial Hospital, Medford, Massachusetts at age 1986.

My grandmother Madelyn G. Keenan was 86 years of age when she passed away on March 13, 2007.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Madelyn's life to share with the world.

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Madelyn
First name
Grace
Middle name
Lively
Maiden name
Keenan, Lively
Last name(s)
Maddie
Nickname(s) or aliases
Mystic Place, in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts United States 02155
Last known residence
Madelyn Keenan was born on in Halifax, Halifax Regional Municipality County, NS Canada
Birth
Madelyn Keenan died on at Lawrence Memorial Hospital, in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts United States 02155
Death
Madelyn Keenan was born on in Halifax, Halifax Regional Municipality County, NS Canada
Madelyn Keenan died on at Lawrence Memorial Hospital, in Medford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts United States 02155
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Madelyn.
Cause of death
at Woodlawn Cemetery, in Everett, Middlesex County, Massachusetts United States
Burial / Funeral

Ethnicity & Lineage

Canadian

Nationality & Locations Lived

United States & Canada

Religion

Protestant

Education

Charlestown High School
Charlestown, MA

Professions

Pill packer @ Nature Food
Wilmington, MA

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Madelyn's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Madelyn serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Madelyn Keenan?
View other bios of people named Madelyn Keenan
Back to Top

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan Family Tree

Madelyn's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Keenan family tree.

+ Add

Madelyn's Parents

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan

Parents:

Unknown - January 1946
Nov 15, 1896 - May 15, 1983

Siblings:

Unknown - Oct

Relationships:

+ Add

Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan & Thomas F. Keenan

September 1938 Boston, Suffolk County, MA, United States
Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan

Spouse:

Unknown - Jun 14, 1963

Children:

Feb 18, 1939 - Dec 21, 2019

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Madelyn's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan, her Keenan family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Madelyn

What do you remember about Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Madelyn is remembered.

Madelyn Keenan Obituary

This obit of Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan is maintained by Madelyn's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Beloved wife of Brenford K. Stone.
Devoted mother of Brenda M. Palma.
Loving grandmother of Sandra J. Palma.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan

20 - 2007 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Madelyn's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Keenans

Unknown - Jun 14, 1963
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
February 1928 - Unknown
Oct 14, 2000 - Unknown
Dec 6, 2003 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Livelies

Unknown - January 1946
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 1 - Unknown
Jan 19, 1870 - Oct 7, 1952
Unknown - Unknown
1919 - May 1970
Apr 19 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 29, 1956 - Unknown
Aug 7, 1926 - Mar 16, 2015

Other Bios

Unknown - Jun 14, 1963
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 25, 1923 - Mar 31, 2003
Jan 16, 1950 - Nov 14, 2013
Mar 28, 1948 - Jun 18, 2011
Unknown - January 1946
Unknown - Oct
Aug 15, 1849 - Nov 23, 1907
Apr 24, 1855 - Dec 10, 1935
1876 - February 1914
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1878 - Unknown
November 1882 - Unknown
Mar 17, 1886 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1896 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Madelyn Grace (Lively) Keenan
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?