Martha A.e. Beck-Teal (born 1857)

Martha A.e. Beck-Teal
1857 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Martha A.e. Beck-Teal was born on August 30, 1857.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Martha A.e. Beck-Teal Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Martha's life to share with the world.

Martha A.e. Beck-Teal
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Martha
First name
A.e.
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Beck, Teal
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Martha move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Martha Beck-Teal was born on
Birth
Martha Beck-Teal was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Martha's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Martha a religious woman?

Education

Did Martha finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Martha attend?

Professions

Share what Martha did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Martha's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Martha serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Martha A.e. Beck-Teal Family Tree

Martha's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Beck-Teal family tree.

Martha's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Martha A.e. Beck-Teal
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Martha's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Martha A.e. Beck-Teal, her family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Martha

What do you remember about Martha A.e. Beck-Teal? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Martha is remembered.

Martha Beck-Teal Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Martha A.e. Beck-Teal was born on August 30, 1857. There is no information about Martha's surviving family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Martha A.e. Beck-Teal

1857 World Events

Add Martha's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Martha's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1857, in the year that Martha A.e. Beck-Teal was born, on December 16th, a 7.0 earthquake struck the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies - Southern Italy. It had a maximum Mercalli intensity of 11 (Extreme) and killed about 10,000 people..

In 1860, on February 26th, near Eureka California, white settlers attacked a tribe of Wiyot Indians on Indian Island. Over 60 women, children and older people died. Bret Harte - a writer and friend of Mark Twain - reported the news about the massacre to the papers in San Francisco.

In 1896, on May 18th, the U.S. Supreme Court issued a ruling in the case of Plessy v. Ferguson. By a vote of 7 to 1, the Court upheld state racial segregation laws, introducing the idea of "separate but equal" facilities for races.

In 1900, the Austrian neurologist Sigmund Freud published his book (written in 1899) "The Interpretation of Dreams". Sigmund Freud, born Sigismund Schlomo Freud in May of 1856, is the "father of psychoanalysis". Although he was a medical doctor, he was fascinated with the psyche and hypothesized the existence of the id, the ego, the superego, the libido, the unconscious, the Oedipus complex, and more. These are concepts that are still used by modern psychology.

In 1955, in January, President Eisenhower sent direct aid to South Vietnam. In February, U.S. advisors were sent to train troops.

Other Biographies

Other Becks

Oct 30, 1909 - Unknown
Dec 25, 1849 - Unknown
Jan 26, 1923 - Unknown
Mar 10, 1898 - Unknown
c. 1856 - Unknown
c. 1907 - Unknown
Jul 23, 1941 - Unknown
Apr 9, 1939 - Unknown
Oct 12, 1936 - Unknown
Jul 9, 1934 - Unknown
Mar 13, 1913 - Unknown
1833 - 1903

Other Teals

Mar 6, 1869 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

May 11, 1867 - Unknown
Nov 22, 1842 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Mar 6, 1869 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1924 - Unknown
Oct 10, 1909 - Jun 8, 1996
Unknown - Unknown
1941 - Unknown
1941 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 9, 1947 - Unknown
Jan 17, 1948 - Unknown
1750 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1805 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1863 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Martha A.e. Beck-Teal
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?