Mary E.(Nason)Brewer (born 1860)

Mary E.(nason)brewer
1860 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Mary E.(Nason)Brewer was born c. November 1860.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Mary E.(nason)brewer Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Mary's life to share with the world.

Mary E.(Nason)Brewer
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Mary
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Nason, Brewer
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Mary move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Mary E.(nason)brewer was born
Birth
Mary E.(nason)brewer was born
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Mary's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Mary a religious woman?

Education

Did Mary finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Mary attend?

Professions

Share what Mary did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Kesington Cemetery

Military Service

Did Mary serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Mary E.(Nason)Brewer Family Tree

Mary's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the E.(nason)brewer family tree.

Mary's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Mary E.(Nason)Brewer
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Mary's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Mary E.(Nason)Brewer, her family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Mary

What do you remember about Mary E.(Nason)Brewer? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Mary is remembered.

Mary E.(nason)brewer Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Mary E.(Nason)Brewer was born c. November 1860. There is no information about Mary's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Mary E.(Nason)Brewer

1860 World Events

Add Mary's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Mary's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1860, in the year that Mary E.(Nason)Brewer was born, on February 26th, near Eureka California, white settlers attacked a tribe of Wiyot Indians on Indian Island. Over 60 women, children and older people died. Bret Harte - a writer and friend of Mark Twain - reported the news about the massacre to the papers in San Francisco.

In 1872, on March 1st, Yellowstone National Park became the first national park in the U.S. and perhaps the world's first national park. Established by Congress and signed into law by President Grant, Yellowstone is one of the most spectacular areas in the U.S., filled with natural wonders and wildlife.

In 1904, the United States acquired the Panama Canal Zone. Now an unincorporated territory of the U.S., the Canal Zone had been previously held by the French, who were constructing a canal. The U.S. took over the construction of the Panama Canal and it was finally finished in 1914, when it was opened to commercial shipping. The United States held the Canal Zone until 1979.

In 1936, on November 2nd, the British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) debuted the world's first regular high-definition television service. The channel had a short schedule - Monday through Saturday, 3:00p to 4:00p and 9:00p to 10:00p. The first broadcast was "Opening of the BBC Television Service".

In 1986, on September 8th, the Oprah Winfrey Show went into national syndication. A popular talk show, it was number 1 in the ratings since its debut. The last show aired on May 25, 2011.

Other Biographies

Other Nasons

c. 1822 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 13, 1709 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1707 - Unknown
1710 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Jul 13, 1793
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. Nov 1, 1713 - Unknown
1663 - Sep 1, 1748
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Brewers

c. Oct 14, 1922 - Unknown
c. April 1886 - Unknown
c. Oct 19, 1909 - Unknown
c. Oct 19, 1926 - Unknown
c. Dec 20, 1888 - Unknown
c. May 27, 1907 - Unknown
1783 - May 8, 1851
1736 - 1816
1718 - Apr 16, 1757
1718 - 1760

Other Bios

c. Mar 9, 1894 - Unknown
Oct 21, 1947 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1858 - Unknown
Nov 19, 1833 - Unknown
Nov 17, 1851 - Unknown
Dec 15, 1893 - Unknown
1864 - Unknown
1865 - Unknown
Sep 1, 1918 - Nov 12, 2000
Mar 21, 1882 - Unknown
May 13, 1859 - Unknown
Oct 9, 1846 - Mar 20, 1935
Jan 24, 1878 - June 1970
c. 1923 - Unknown
Feb 8, 1881 - May 1971
Apr 2, 1876 - Unknown
Jan 2, 1990 - Unknown
c. Aug 2, 1837 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Mary E.(Nason)Brewer
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?