Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch (born 1909)

Ruth E.(brewer)hatch
1909 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch was born c. October 19, 1909.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ruth E.(brewer)hatch Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Ruth's life to share with the world.

Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ruth
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Brewer, Hatch
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ruth move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Ruth E.(brewer)hatch was born
Birth
Ruth E.(brewer)hatch was born
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ruth's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ruth a religious woman?

Education

Did Ruth finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ruth attend?

Professions

Share what Ruth did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Ruth's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Ruth serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch Family Tree

Ruth's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the E.(brewer)hatch family tree.

Ruth's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ruth's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch, her family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ruth

What do you remember about Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ruth is remembered.

Ruth E.(brewer)hatch Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch was born c. October 19, 1909. We have no information about Ruth's immediate family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch

1909 World Events

Add Ruth's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Ruth's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1909, in the year that Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch was born, explorer Robert Peary, a Rear Admiral in the U.S. Navy, claimed to have been the first to have reached the geographic North Pole. His claim has been disputed for over a century - some say that he ended up 60 miles from the North Pole. Peary was the only navigator on his team and he didn't submit his records for public review.

In 1942, on June 17th, Roosevelt approved the Manhattan Project, which lead to the development of the first atomic bomb. With the support of Canada and the United Kingdom, the Project came to employ more than 130,000 people and cost nearly $2 billion. Julius Robert Oppenheimer, a nuclear physicist born in New York, led the Los Alamos Laboratory that developed the actual bomb. The first artificial nuclear explosion took place near Alamogordo New Mexico on July 16, 1945.

In 1955, on September 30th, movie star James Dean, 24, died in a car accident. He was headed in his new Porsche 550 to a race in Salinas California when, traveling at 85 mph, he collided with a 1950 Ford Tudor, also speeding, driven by a 23 year old college student. Dean died, his passenger and the other driver survived.

In 1973, on August 15th, amidst rising calls for the impeachment of President Richard Nixon, Congress imposed an end to the bombing of Cambodia.

In 1988, on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

Other Biographies

Other Brewers

c. 1860 - Unknown
c. November 1860 - Unknown
c. Oct 14, 1922 - Unknown
c. April 1886 - Unknown
c. Oct 19, 1909 - Unknown

Other Hatches

c. Oct 19, 1909 - Unknown
Jun 13, 1802 - Unknown
c. 1885 - Unknown
c. 1857 - Unknown
c. 1865 - Unknown
c. 1892 - Unknown

Other Bios

c. Apr 8, 1892 - Unknown
1897 - Unknown
c. Apr 8, 1892 - Unknown
c. December 1888 - Unknown
c. February 1919 - Unknown
c. 1915 - Unknown
c. Jan 15, 1915 - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. March 1915 - Unknown
Apr 13, 1951 - Unknown
c. Oct 19, 1909 - Unknown
Aug 16, 1860 - Jan 11, 1922
c. Feb 22, 1808 - Unknown
Sep 14, 1808 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1869 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Ruth E.(Brewer)Hatch
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?